1. Dog sitting
  2. Horw

Dog Sitting, Horw

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KateK

1. Kate

4.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your cat in trusted hands

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KateK

1. Kate

Your cat in trusted hands4.3 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Kate ist eine wunderbare Katzensitterin! Danke."
LotteL
Review by Lotte
from
CHF 25
/day
GiadaG

2. Giada

5.1 km
from
CHF 20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tiere sind Familie – Betreuung mit Herz in Luzern

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
GiadaG

2. Giada

Tiere sind Familie – Betreuung mit Herz in Luzern5.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
"Vielen lieben Dank Für die Betreuung von meinem Büsi! Alles bestens gerne wieder "
AndreasA
Review by Andreas
from
CHF 20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DomenicaD

3. Domenica

4.4 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Erfahrene Tierbetreuung für sensible Tiere

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
DomenicaD

3. Domenica

Erfahrene Tierbetreuung für sensible Tiere4.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
CHF 35
/day
JannickJ

4. Jannick

4.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day
2 reviews

Mit Herz für Hund & Katz, Gassi gehen & Hausbesuche, Luzern

Last active 4 days ago
JannickJ

4. Jannick

Mit Herz für Hund & Katz, Gassi gehen & Hausbesuche, Luzern4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
"Jannick has taken great care of our two cats, and really cared for their wellbeing. The cats seemed very comfortable with him, and he also made sure we received precise updates. I would recommend and book again!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
CHF 20
/day
TanjaT

5. Tanja

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving dogsitter: 1 dog at the time!

Usually responds within few hours
TanjaT

5. Tanja

Loving dogsitter: 1 dog at the time!2.5 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Tanja took a great care of our dog Rosie. We got updates and received photos from their walk. Rosie was happy. Thank you a lot! "
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
€20
/day
GaiaG

6. Gaia

5.1 km
from
CHF 20
/day
1 review

Experienced cat mom & attentive pet sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
GaiaG

6. Gaia

Experienced cat mom & attentive pet sitter5.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Unsere beiden Katzen sind super versorgt worden. Wir buchen sehr gern wieder 🤗"
RikeR
Review by Rike
from
CHF 20
/day
ManooM

7. Manoo

10 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Tierliebe mit Erfahrung, zuverlässig und flexibel

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
ManooM

7. Manoo

Tierliebe mit Erfahrung, zuverlässig und flexibel10 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
DajanaD

8. Dajana

3.5 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Mit Herz und Geduld für dein Tier da 🐶🐱

Last active 10 days ago
DajanaD

8. Dajana

New sitter
Mit Herz und Geduld für dein Tier da 🐶🐱3.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
TheresaT

9. Theresa

2.9 km
from
CHF 18
/day

Di&Mi frei - Hundesitterin aus der Neustadt

Usually responds within one day
TheresaT

9. Theresa

Di&Mi frei - Hundesitterin aus der Neustadt2.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 18
/day
Victoria MonikaV

10. Victoria Monika

12.6 km
from
CHF 25
/day

🐶🐱 Deine Fellnase in guten Händen 🥰

Victoria MonikaV

10. Victoria Monika

🐶🐱 Deine Fellnase in guten Händen 🥰12.6 km
from
CHF 25
/day
NicoleN

11. Nicole

12.6 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Dein stressfreies Sorglos-Paket inkl. Foto-Updates

Lives with 1 cat
NicoleN

11. Nicole

Dein stressfreies Sorglos-Paket inkl. Foto-Updates12.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 35
/day
ManuelaM

12. Manuela

1.1 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Tiermama mit Leidenschaft

Lives with 2 cats
ManuelaM

12. Manuela

Tiermama mit Leidenschaft1.1 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
CHF 25
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Horw neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Horw area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Horw, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Horw on Pawshake. Over 33 pet owners in Horw have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express