1. Dog sitting
  2. Unterägeri

Dog Sitting, Unterägeri

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElisaE

1. Elisa

12.2 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Experienced animal lover offering caring, reliable pet care

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ElisaE

1. Elisa

New sitter
Experienced animal lover offering caring, reliable pet care12.2 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
CHF 30
/day
OliverO

2. Oliver

7.1 km
from
CHF 25
/day
2 reviews

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
OliverO

2. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur7.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MikeM

3. Mike

13.2 km
from
CHF 55
/day
New sitter

✨Posh Paws✨

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
MikeM

3. Mike

New sitter
✨Posh Paws✨13.2 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
CHF 55
/day
ValerieV

4. Valerie

13.9 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1
recurring guest

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
ValerieV

4. Valerie

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾13.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
HannesH

5. Hannes

13.4 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
HannesH

5. Hannes

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung13.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
from
CHF 35
/day
AntonellaA

6. Antonella

13.3 km
from
CHF 30
/day

I let myself be smelled and a friendship begins 🌈

AntonellaA

6. Antonella

I let myself be smelled and a friendship begins 🌈13.3 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Unterägeri neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Unterägeri area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Unterägeri, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Unterägeri on Pawshake. Over 136 pet owners in Unterägeri have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express