1. Dog Walking
  2. Schlieren

Dog Walking, Schlieren

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
InesI

1. Ines

5.6 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
InesI

1. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover5.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 15
/walk
ReginaR

2. Regina

2.1 km
from
CHF 35
/walk
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Last active 5 days ago
ReginaR

2. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available2.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 35
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NataschaN

3. Natascha

3.7 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
2 reviews

Verlässliche und liebe Betreuung Dietikon und Umgebung

Lives with 1 cat
NataschaN

3. Natascha

Verlässliche und liebe Betreuung Dietikon und Umgebung3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Natascha ist eine sehr professionelle Petsitterin. Sie kennt sich mit Hunden sehr gut aus und hat sich um unseren Dackel ganz liebevoll gekümmert. Ich kann sie nur empfehlen!"
FernandoF
Review by Fernando
from
CHF 20
/walk
DavideD

4. Davide

3.4 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

A GREAT PASSION

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DavideD

4. Davide

A GREAT PASSION3.4 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Bravissimo, attento, flessibile. Molto affidabile, consiglio! Sehr aufmerksam, flexibel und sehr zuverlässig. Absolut empfehlenswert! Excellent service. Very attentive, flexible, and extremely reliable. Highly recommended!"
sabinaS
Review by sabina
from
CHF 15
/walk
MilaM

5. Mila

4 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MilaM

5. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/walk
TienT

6. Tien

0.5 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
TienT

6. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
JimJ

7. Jim

1.9 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

18 Jahre Erfahrung mit Katzen – liebevoll & zuverlässig

JimJ

7. Jim

18 Jahre Erfahrung mit Katzen – liebevoll & zuverlässig1.9 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
NadineN

8. Nadine

1.7 km
from
CHF 25
/walk

Herzlicher Gassi-Service - jeder Hund ist ein Star

NadineN

8. Nadine

Herzlicher Gassi-Service - jeder Hund ist ein Star1.7 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
RafaelR

9. Rafael

4.3 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

RafaelR

9. Rafael

4.3 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
MarcelloM

10. Marcello

5.1 km
from
CHF 25
/walk

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen

MarcelloM

10. Marcello

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen5.1 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
ArianeA

11. Ariane

1.7 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fellnasen-Liebe

Usually responds within one day
ArianeA

11. Ariane

Fellnasen-Liebe1.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 20
/walk
AnnaA

12. Anna

5.8 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin in Zürich

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AnnaA

12. Anna

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin in Zürich5.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
CHF 20
/walk
NoréN

13. Noré

5.7 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
1 review

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
NoréN

13. Noré

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel 5.7 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 30
/walk
LaurenL

14. Lauren

6 km
from
CHF 19
/walk
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

14. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 19
/walk
LeonardoL

15. Leonardo

0.5 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
1 review

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LeonardoL

15. Leonardo

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich 0.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 20
/walk
IrinaI

16. Irina

4.1 km - Regensdorf
from
€20
/walk

Loving Pet Care | Experienced Sitter for Your Furry Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
IrinaI

16. Irina

Loving Pet Care | Experienced Sitter for Your Furry Friend4.1 km - Regensdorf
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€20
/walk
ValeriaV

17. Valeria

4.5 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

experienced and caring dogsitter

Usually responds within one hour
ValeriaV

17. Valeria

experienced and caring dogsitter4.5 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 20
/walk
SofíaS

18. Sofía

3.7 km
from
CHF 10
/walk

Haustiersitting by Sofía

Usually responds within few hours
SofíaS

18. Sofía

Haustiersitting by Sofía3.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 10
/walk
EtnaE

19. Etna

5.1 km
from
CHF 10
/walk
1 review

Herz & vier helfende Hände: Familie hütet Ihr Haustier

EtnaE

19. Etna

Herz & vier helfende Hände: Familie hütet Ihr Haustier5.1 km
(1 review)
from
CHF 10
/walk
LorenzoL

20. Lorenzo

0.3 km
from
CHF 28
/walk

Pet sitter in Schlieren

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Megan
LorenzoL

20. Lorenzo

Pet sitter in Schlieren 0.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Megan
from
CHF 28
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Schlieren who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Schlieren neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Schlieren dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Schlieren on Pawshake. Over 142 pet owners in Schlieren have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express