1. Dog Walking
  2. Volketswil

Dog Walking, Volketswil

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LarissaL

1. Larissa

4.5 km
from
CHF 19
/walk
New sitter

Junges, tierliebes Fräulein

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LarissaL

1. Larissa

New sitter
Junges, tierliebes Fräulein4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 19
/walk
AlyssiaA

2. Alyssia

5.2 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AlyssiaA

2. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾5.2 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LilaL

3. Lila

5.9 km
from
CHF 23
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilaL

3. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!5.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 23
/walk
Robin und JustinR

4. Robin und Justin

4.3 km - Illnau-Effretikon
from
CHF 25
/walk
New sitter

Katzensitterin in Effretikon

Last active 2 days ago
Robin und JustinR

4. Robin und Justin

New sitter
Katzensitterin in Effretikon 4.3 km - Illnau-Effretikon
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 25
/walk
JuliaJ

5. Julia

5.3 km
from
CHF 22
/walk

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!

Last active 2 days ago
JuliaJ

5. Julia

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!5.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 22
/walk
SarinaS

6. Sarina

2.8 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SarinaS

6. Sarina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung2.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 20
/walk
ThalitaT

7. Thalita

0.5 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

7. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase0.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/walk
LaraL

8. Lara

1.7 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaraL

8. Lara

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse 1.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 15
/walk
SerenaS

9. Serena

5.6 km
from
CHF 28
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SerenaS

9. Serena

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾5.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 28
/walk
GizemG

10. Gizem

3 km
from
CHF 25
/walk

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GizemG

10. Gizem

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 25
/walk
SorayaS

11. Soraya

4.4 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SorayaS

11. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 25
/walk
CatiaC

12. Catia

3.9 km
from
CHF 12
/walk

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere

Usually responds within one day
CatiaC

12. Catia

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere3.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 12
/walk
LaraL

13. Lara

3.9 km
from
CHF 35
/walk

hundeliebste Lara sucht Vierbeiner zum verwöhnen

Usually responds within one day
LaraL

13. Lara

hundeliebste Lara sucht Vierbeiner zum verwöhnen3.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 35
/walk
ElenaE

14. Elena

0.5 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
1 review

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Usually responds within few hours
ElenaE

14. Elena

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin 0.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 25
/walk
DanielD

15. Daniel

4.8 km
from
CHF 40
/walk

Vertrauensvoller Begleiter für Ihren Vierbeiner

DanielD

15. Daniel

Vertrauensvoller Begleiter für Ihren Vierbeiner4.8 km
from
CHF 40
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Volketswil who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Volketswil neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Volketswil dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Volketswil on Pawshake. Over 157 pet owners in Volketswil have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express