1. Dog Walking
  2. Schlieren

Dog Walking, Schlieren

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarijaM

1. Marija

0.2 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
New sitter

A Loving, Caring Companion for Your Furry Best Friend 🐾

Last active today
MarijaM

1. Marija

New sitter
A Loving, Caring Companion for Your Furry Best Friend 🐾0.2 km
Last active today
from
CHF 20
/walk
JaniJ

2. Jani

4 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
New sitter

Farm-Raised, Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JaniJ

2. Jani

New sitter
Farm-Raised, Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AuroraA

3. Aurora

4.7 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
New sitter

Music Student in Zurich | Caring, Reliable & Dog-Loving 🐶

Last active today
AuroraA

3. Aurora

New sitter
Music Student in Zurich | Caring, Reliable & Dog-Loving 🐶4.7 km
Last active today
from
CHF 25
/walk
JohannaJ

4. Johanna

4.9 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
JohannaJ

4. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Johanna is great with our two larger dogs - patient, calm and kind. She had great communication and we would be happy to work with her again. "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
CHF 25
/walk
DavideD

5. Davide

5.7 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

A GREAT PASSION

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
DavideD

5. Davide

A GREAT PASSION5.7 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
"Bravissimo, attento, flessibile. Molto affidabile, consiglio! Sehr aufmerksam, flexibel und sehr zuverlässig. Absolut empfehlenswert! Excellent service. Very attentive, flexible, and extremely reliable. Highly recommended!"
sabinaS
Review by sabina
from
CHF 15
/walk
InesI

6. Ines

3.2 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
InesI

6. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover3.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
MariusM

7. Marius

3.9 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MariusM

7. Marius

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 25
/walk
NurielN

8. Nuriel

5 km
from
CHF 35
/walk
4 reviews

Student with a heart for pets

Usually responds within one day
NurielN

8. Nuriel

Student with a heart for pets5 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Nuriel was incredibly helpful when we needed support the most. She truly enjoyed spending time with Plínio and made sure he had plenty of walks, attention, and care. She adapted easily to his needs, understanding his curiosity and desire to explore the city. Nuriel also gave us great tips on the best parks to visit with dogs, which we really appreciated. We highly recommend her and will definitely reach out to her again in the future!"
GretaG
Review by Greta
from
CHF 35
/walk
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

4.9 km
from
CHF 40
/walk
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Last booked today
Last active today
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 4.9 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last active today
"Claudia is really patient with Felix. Felix can be a grumpy dog when you first meet him. I highly rate Claudia. "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
CHF 40
/walk
WernerW

10. Werner

3.9 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Usually responds within one day
WernerW

10. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting3.9 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Werner ist sehr zuverlässig und hat einen ruhigen Umgang mit Hunden. Mein Hund kam müde und zufrieden vom Spaziergang zurück. Danke und gerne wieder :-)"
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
CHF 30
/walk
ReaR

11. Rea

3.8 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶

Usually responds within one day
ReaR

11. Rea

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶3.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 20
/walk
PaulinaP

12. Paulina

4.4 km
from
CHF 40
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
PaulinaP

12. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend4.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 40
/walk
MilaM

13. Mila

5.1 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MilaM

13. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion5.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
MarcM

14. Marc

2.6 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MarcM

14. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge2.6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 25
/walk
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

2.5 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

experienced and caring dogsitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

experienced and caring dogsitter2.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 20
/walk
NoréN

16. Noré

3.3 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
1 review

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
NoréN

16. Noré

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel 3.3 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 30
/walk
LaurenL

17. Lauren

3.6 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

17. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care3.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/walk
SybilleS

18. Sybille

4.4 km
from
CHF 31
/walk

Ruhige, erfahrene Tiersitterin für dein Zuhause

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SybilleS

18. Sybille

Ruhige, erfahrene Tiersitterin für dein Zuhause4.4 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 31
/walk
LeonardoL

19. Leonardo

3 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
1 review

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LeonardoL

19. Leonardo

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich 3 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 20
/walk
IrinaI

20. Irina

5.3 km
from
€20
/walk

Loving Pet Care | Experienced Sitter for Your Furry Friend

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IrinaI

20. Irina

Loving Pet Care | Experienced Sitter for Your Furry Friend5.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Schlieren who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Schlieren neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Schlieren dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Schlieren on Pawshake. Over 149 pet owners in Schlieren have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express