1. Dog Walking
  2. Zurich

Dog Walking, Zurich

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnaA

1. Ana

5.1 km
from
CHF 40
/walk
New sitter

Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AnaA

1. Ana

New sitter
Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care5.1 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 40
/walk
JaniJ

2. Jani

0.2 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
New sitter

Farm-Raised, Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JaniJ

2. Jani

New sitter
Farm-Raised, Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter0.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AuroraA

3. Aurora

2.2 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
New sitter

Music Student in Zurich | Caring, Reliable & Dog-Loving 🐶

Last active 3 days ago
AuroraA

3. Aurora

New sitter
Music Student in Zurich | Caring, Reliable & Dog-Loving 🐶2.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 25
/walk
JohannaJ

4. Johanna

2.3 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
JohannaJ

4. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Johanna is great with our two larger dogs - patient, calm and kind. She had great communication and we would be happy to work with her again. "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
CHF 15
/walk
InesI

5. Ines

1.1 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
InesI

5. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover1.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
RamonaR

6. Ramona

4.5 km - Zürich
from
€23
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
RamonaR

6. Ramona

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!4.5 km - Zürich
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Ramona is very reliable and dedicated. She’s very caring and our dog loves going for walks with her. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€23
/walk
SamiraS

7. Samira

3.5 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SamiraS

7. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays3.5 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
JuliaJ

8. Julia

0.4 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin

Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

8. Julia

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin0.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 15
/walk
ReemR

9. Reem

3.5 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Looking for pet care on weekdays/holidays? I’m available:)

Usually responds within few hours
ReemR

9. Reem

Looking for pet care on weekdays/holidays? I’m available:)3.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 20
/walk
MarcelloM

10. Marcello

1.5 km
from
CHF 25
/walk

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen

MarcelloM

10. Marcello

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen1.5 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
MariusM

11. Marius

0.3 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MariusM

11. Marius

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich0.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 25
/walk
NurielN

12. Nuriel

2.5 km
from
CHF 35
/walk
4 reviews

Student with a heart for pets

Usually responds within one day
NurielN

12. Nuriel

Student with a heart for pets2.5 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Nuriel was incredibly helpful when we needed support the most. She truly enjoyed spending time with Plínio and made sure he had plenty of walks, attention, and care. She adapted easily to his needs, understanding his curiosity and desire to explore the city. Nuriel also gave us great tips on the best parks to visit with dogs, which we really appreciated. We highly recommend her and will definitely reach out to her again in the future!"
GretaG
Review by Greta
from
CHF 35
/walk
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

2.8 km
from
CHF 40
/walk
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 2.8 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Claudia is really patient with Felix. Felix can be a grumpy dog when you first meet him. I highly rate Claudia. "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
CHF 40
/walk
MiriamM

14. Miriam

5.7 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tierliebende Dogsitterin

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MiriamM

14. Miriam

Tierliebende Dogsitterin5.7 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Miriam is incredible! Very friendly and approachable, supportive and flexible and has supported myself and Mj substantially to find our feet and make our relocation to Zurich very easy. MJ clearly enjoys time with Miriam and is well looked after during her times with Miriam "
HusaynH
Review by Husayn
from
CHF 30
/walk
WernerW

15. Werner

0.5 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Usually responds within one day
WernerW

15. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting0.5 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Werner ist sehr zuverlässig und hat einen ruhigen Umgang mit Hunden. Mein Hund kam müde und zufrieden vom Spaziergang zurück. Danke und gerne wieder :-)"
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
CHF 30
/walk
ReaR

16. Rea

0.7 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶

Usually responds within one day
ReaR

16. Rea

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶0.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 20
/walk
NoréN

17. Noré

0.9 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
1 review

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
NoréN

17. Noré

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel 0.9 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 30
/walk
ValeriaV

18. Valeria

2.3 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

experienced and caring dogsitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ValeriaV

18. Valeria

experienced and caring dogsitter2.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/walk
LaurenL

19. Lauren

0.6 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

19. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care0.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/walk
DanielD

20. Daniel

4.5 km
from
CHF 10
/walk
New sitter

Mit Herz, Leine und ganz viel Wanderlust

Last active 2 days ago
DanielD

20. Daniel

New sitter
Mit Herz, Leine und ganz viel Wanderlust4.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Zurich who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Zurich neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Zurich dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Zurich on Pawshake. Over 161 pet owners in Zurich have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express