1. Dog Walking
  2. Zurich

Dog Walking, Zurich

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AuroraA

1. Aurora

0.2 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
New sitter

Music Student in Zurich | Caring, Reliable & Dog-Loving 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AuroraA

1. Aurora

New sitter
Music Student in Zurich | Caring, Reliable & Dog-Loving 🐶0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/walk
InesI

2. Ines

2.5 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
InesI

2. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover2.5 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JohannaJ

3. Johanna

4.3 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
JohannaJ

3. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Johanna is great with our two larger dogs - patient, calm and kind. She had great communication and we would be happy to work with her again. "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
CHF 15
/walk
RamonaR

4. Ramona

5.9 km - Zürich
from
€23
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
RamonaR

4. Ramona

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!5.9 km - Zürich
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Ramona is very reliable and dedicated. She’s very caring and our dog loves going for walks with her. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€23
/walk
SamiraS

5. Samira

2 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SamiraS

5. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays2 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
JuliaJ

6. Julia

2.4 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

6. Julia

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin2.4 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 15
/walk
JimJ

7. Jim

4.5 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

18 Jahre Erfahrung mit Katzen – liebevoll & zuverlässig

JimJ

7. Jim

18 Jahre Erfahrung mit Katzen – liebevoll & zuverlässig4.5 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
ReemR

8. Reem

1.9 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Looking for pet care on weekdays/holidays? I’m available:)

Usually responds within few hours
ReemR

8. Reem

Looking for pet care on weekdays/holidays? I’m available:)1.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 20
/walk
MarcelloM

9. Marcello

2.7 km
from
CHF 25
/walk

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen

MarcelloM

9. Marcello

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen2.7 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
MariusM

10. Marius

2 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
MariusM

10. Marius

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich2 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/walk
NurielN

11. Nuriel

4.5 km
from
CHF 35
/walk
4 reviews

Student with a heart for pets

Usually responds within one day
NurielN

11. Nuriel

Student with a heart for pets4.5 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Nuriel was incredibly helpful when we needed support the most. She truly enjoyed spending time with Plínio and made sure he had plenty of walks, attention, and care. She adapted easily to his needs, understanding his curiosity and desire to explore the city. Nuriel also gave us great tips on the best parks to visit with dogs, which we really appreciated. We highly recommend her and will definitely reach out to her again in the future!"
GretaG
Review by Greta
from
CHF 35
/walk
AndiA

12. Andi

5.9 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AndiA

12. Andi

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere5.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Andi was a lifesaver! Due to some unforseen circumstances, I couldn't make it home on time to spend time with Marcus. I needed someone last minute to take him out, and Andi was incredibly flexible and accommodating. She kept me updated throughout the walk with messages, adorable pictures and videos of Marcus having a blast! It was clear he had a wonderful time, and I felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. I highly recommend Andi to anyone in need of a reliable and caring pet sitter! "
MassielM
Review by Massiel
from
CHF 25
/walk
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

0.8 km
from
CHF 40
/walk
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 0.8 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Claudia is really patient with Felix. Felix can be a grumpy dog when you first meet him. I highly rate Claudia. "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
CHF 40
/walk
MiriamM

14. Miriam

3.7 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tierliebende Dogsitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MiriamM

14. Miriam

Tierliebende Dogsitterin3.7 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Miriam is incredible! Very friendly and approachable, supportive and flexible and has supported myself and Mj substantially to find our feet and make our relocation to Zurich very easy. MJ clearly enjoys time with Miriam and is well looked after during her times with Miriam "
HusaynH
Review by Husayn
from
CHF 30
/walk
WernerW

15. Werner

2.4 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
WernerW

15. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting2.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Werner ist sehr zuverlässig und hat einen ruhigen Umgang mit Hunden. Mein Hund kam müde und zufrieden vom Spaziergang zurück. Danke und gerne wieder :-)"
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
CHF 30
/walk
ReaR

16. Rea

2.6 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶

Usually responds within one day
ReaR

16. Rea

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶2.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 20
/walk
ArianeA

17. Ariane

5.2 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fellnasen-Liebe

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ArianeA

17. Ariane

Fellnasen-Liebe5.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/walk
PaulinaP

18. Paulina

4.3 km
from
CHF 40
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

18. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend4.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 40
/walk
LaurenL

19. Lauren

2.3 km
from
CHF 19
/walk
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

19. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care2.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 19
/walk
JuliaJ

20. Julia

5.8 km
from
CHF 22
/walk
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JuliaJ

20. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 5.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 22
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Zurich who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Zurich neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Zurich dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Zurich on Pawshake. Over 157 pet owners in Zurich have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express