1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Bülach

Doggy Day Care, Bülach

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
pilawanP

1. pilawan

8.5 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
pilawanP

1. pilawan

New sitter
8.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
LarissaL

2. Larissa

14.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Junges, tierliebes Fräulein

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LarissaL

2. Larissa

New sitter
Junges, tierliebes Fräulein14.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
saaraS

3. saara

11.7 km
from
CHF 50
/day
New sitter

Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
saaraS

3. saara

New sitter
Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart11.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 50
/day
JohannaJ

4. Johanna

17.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
JohannaJ

4. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 17.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Johanna und Iva hatten eine wunderbare Zeit miteinander, Iva hat sie sehr geliebt. Johanna ist überaus freundlich, herzlich und zuvorkommend. Sie ist auf alle meine Wünsche eingegangen, hat sich zuverlässig an sämtliche Absprachen gehalten und war jederzeit verbindlich und entgegenkommend. Iva wurde liebevoll betreut, war ausgelastet und hat sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt. Besonders schön fand ich Johannas positive Ausstrahlung und Energie – man merkt sofort, dass sie Tiere wirklich gern hat und ihnen mit viel Aufmerksamkeit begegnet. Ich kann Johanna uneingeschränkt empfehlen und würde Iva jederzeit wieder in ihre Betreuung geben. 🐶💕"
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
CHF 25
/day
ReginaR

5. Regina

13.1 km
from
CHF 70
/day
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Last active 5 days ago
ReginaR

5. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available13.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 70
/day
MariusM

6. Marius

15.3 km
from
CHF 45
/day
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
MariusM

6. Marius

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich15.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
CHF 45
/day
MarcM

7. Marc

14.1 km
from
CHF 50
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MarcM

7. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge14.1 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"I can only recommend Marc as a dog sitter. He was very attentive and caring with our dachshund and also very flexible and easygoing for the whole organization. I will for sure reach out to him again."
FernandoF
Review by Fernando
from
CHF 50
/day
MaiaM

8. Maia

16.2 km
from
CHF 45
/day
2 reviews

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaiaM

8. Maia

16.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Our dog has spent an amazing day with Maia: lots of walks and fun, and he slept like a “baby” when we took him back home. She’s very easy to talk with, perfect foster mum for your furry friends💖"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
CHF 45
/day
DerinD

9. Derin

11.2 km
from
CHF 60
/day
2 reviews

Derin’s Pet Haven

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DerinD

9. Derin

Derin’s Pet Haven11.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Derin was nice and caring for Kiki, knowing he has a medical condition she took good care :) "
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
CHF 60
/day
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

12.6 km
from
CHF 69
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 12.6 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Claudia looked after Riley for a day and was very communicative, helping him to relax when he was nervous at first. We got some nice photos too helping us to feel reassured. "
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
CHF 69
/day
AgnesA

11. Agnes

10.4 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

liebevolle Hundesitting / Petsitting

Usually responds within one day
AgnesA

11. Agnes

liebevolle Hundesitting / Petsitting 10.4 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"My Nala was so happy to see Agnes for the second day of doggy sitting, she's had much fun! The communication was easy and I was sent pics multiple times a day 🥰 thank you Agnes! "
EwaE
Review by Ewa
from
CHF 70
/day
TienT

12. Tien

15.2 km
from
CHF 40
/day

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
TienT

12. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung15.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 40
/day
MayraM

13. Mayra

16.8 km
from
CHF 70
/day
New sitter

Flexible und liebevolle Tierbetreuung

Last active 2 days ago
MayraM

13. Mayra

New sitter
Flexible und liebevolle Tierbetreuung16.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 70
/day
AlyssiaA

14. Alyssia

13.9 km
from
CHF 40
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AlyssiaA

14. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾13.9 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
CHF 40
/day
JuliaJ

15. Julia

15.6 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

15. Julia

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin15.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 50
/day
FatimaF

16. Fatima

7.3 km
from
CHF 65
/day

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Spielkameradin

FatimaF

16. Fatima

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Spielkameradin7.3 km
from
CHF 65
/day
Florian andreasF

17. Florian andreas

13.2 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Paws Fantastisch Hier

Usually responds within one day
Florian andreasF

17. Florian andreas

Paws Fantastisch Hier13.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 30
/day
NelsonN

18. Nelson

8.1 km
from
CHF 55
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NelsonN

18. Nelson

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor8.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"I’m so glad I found Nelson! It felt more like leaving Nala with a friend than a sitter. He clearly has a huge heart for animals—Nala warmed up to him immediately. I also really appreciated that he asked all about her routine before the booking; it shows he truly cares about the dog's comfort. Highly recommend him!"
EwaE
Review by Ewa
from
CHF 55
/day
YuriY

19. Yuri

14.8 km
from
CHF 60
/day
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

19. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 14.8 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"We asked Yuri to take care of our dog during the afternoon and the evening. Even if our dog is shy with new people, she felt good and relaxed with Yuri and enjoyed hugs and cuddling. We're very happy and recommend Yuri."
DalouD
Review by Dalou
from
CHF 60
/day
SvenS

20. Sven

15.8 km
from
CHF 60
/day
1 review

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 8004

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
SvenS

20. Sven

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 800415.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
"Sven macht einen super Job, zuverlässig, gute Kommunikation, liebevoller, erfahrener und ruhiger Umgang mit Hunden. Sven wird von seinem Hund Leo unterstützt :) Charly fühlt sich sehr wohl bei ihnen und lernt von Onkel Leo sicher einiges. Danke vielmals. Ich werde Sven auf jeden Fall wieder anfragen."
CreszentiaC
Review by Creszentia
from
CHF 60
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Bülach for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Bülach Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Bülach sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Bülach on Pawshake. Over 114 pet owners in Bülach have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express