1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Muri

Doggy Day Care, Muri

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DanielD

1. Daniel

15 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Mit Herz, Leine und ganz viel Wanderlust

Last active 2 days ago
DanielD

1. Daniel

New sitter
Mit Herz, Leine und ganz viel Wanderlust15 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
JohannaJ

2. Johanna

16.5 km
from
CHF 30
/day
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
JohannaJ

2. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 16.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Johanna und Iva hatten eine wunderbare Zeit miteinander, Iva hat sie sehr geliebt. Johanna ist überaus freundlich, herzlich und zuvorkommend. Sie ist auf alle meine Wünsche eingegangen, hat sich zuverlässig an sämtliche Absprachen gehalten und war jederzeit verbindlich und entgegenkommend. Iva wurde liebevoll betreut, war ausgelastet und hat sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt. Besonders schön fand ich Johannas positive Ausstrahlung und Energie – man merkt sofort, dass sie Tiere wirklich gern hat und ihnen mit viel Aufmerksamkeit begegnet. Ich kann Johanna uneingeschränkt empfehlen und würde Iva jederzeit wieder in ihre Betreuung geben. 🐶💕"
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
CHF 30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MariusM

3. Marius

17.9 km
from
CHF 45
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MariusM

3. Marius

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich17.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Marius is exceptional. He's gentle, patient, and always on time. Our dog is incredibly sweet, but she takes some winning over, and she absolutely adores Marius. He follows our instructions, including keeping her on leash at all times, and she comes home tired and happy after every walk. We trust him completely and recommend him without reservation."
RiccardoR
Review by Riccardo
from
CHF 45
/day
MarcM

4. Marc

17.8 km
from
CHF 50
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MarcM

4. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge17.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"I can only recommend Marc as a dog sitter. He was very attentive and caring with our dachshund and also very flexible and easygoing for the whole organization. I will for sure reach out to him again."
FernandoF
Review by Fernando
from
CHF 50
/day
MilaM

5. Mila

19.7 km
from
CHF 50
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MilaM

5. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion19.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Mila and Yannik are great. They learned fast how to deal with my "not-easy" dog and earned his trust."
GabrieleG
Review by Gabriele
from
CHF 50
/day
MaiaM

6. Maia

16.7 km
from
CHF 45
/day
2 reviews

Loving your pet like they’re my own 🫶🏻

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
MaiaM

6. Maia

Loving your pet like they’re my own 🫶🏻16.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Our dog has spent an amazing day with Maia: lots of walks and fun, and he slept like a “baby” when we took him back home. She’s very easy to talk with, perfect foster mum for your furry friends💖"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
CHF 45
/day
YuriY

7. Yuri

16.1 km
from
CHF 60
/day
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

7. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 16.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We asked Yuri to take care of our dog during the afternoon and the evening. Even if our dog is shy with new people, she felt good and relaxed with Yuri and enjoyed hugs and cuddling. We're very happy and recommend Yuri."
DalouD
Review by Dalou
from
CHF 60
/day
SvenS

8. Sven

17.4 km
from
CHF 60
/day
1 review

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 8004

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SvenS

8. Sven

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 800417.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Sven macht einen super Job, zuverlässig, gute Kommunikation, liebevoller, erfahrener und ruhiger Umgang mit Hunden. Sven wird von seinem Hund Leo unterstützt :) Charly fühlt sich sehr wohl bei ihnen und lernt von Onkel Leo sicher einiges. Danke vielmals. Ich werde Sven auf jeden Fall wieder anfragen."
CreszentiaC
Review by Creszentia
from
CHF 60
/day
CoraC

9. Cora

16.5 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Tiersitterin aus Leidenschaft 🥰

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
CoraC

9. Cora

Tiersitterin aus Leidenschaft 🥰16.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 30
/day
WernerW

10. Werner

17.5 km
from
CHF 60
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Usually responds within one day
WernerW

10. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting17.5 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Werner was the best. He‘s experienced, thoughtful, calm and kind. I was so lucky to find him for our beloved dog. I can’t recommend him highly enough. "
ChristianC
Review by Christian
from
CHF 60
/day
AngelaA

11. Angela

10.4 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Usually responds within one day
AngelaA

11. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography10.4 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 70
/day
HannahH

12. Hannah

18.9 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
HannahH

12. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 18.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Hannah hat uns vor dem Hundesittung für ein erstes Kennenlernen besucht. Betreuung war sehr gut."
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
CHF 70
/day
NurielN

13. Nuriel

16.3 km
from
CHF 60
/day
4 reviews

Student with a heart for pets

Usually responds within one day
NurielN

13. Nuriel

Student with a heart for pets16.3 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Nuriel war eine fantastische Dogsitterin für Benji! Sie ist ruhig, liebevoll und sehr aufmerksam. Benji hat sich bei ihr sichtlich wohlgefühlt, was für uns das Wichtigste ist.Sie hat uns immer zuverlässig auf dem Laufenden gehalten, mit Nachrichten und Fotos, sodass wir jederzeit wussten, dass es ihm gut geht. Man merkt, dass sie viel Erfahrung mit Hunden hat und wirklich mit Herz dabei ist."
FabiolaF
Review by Fabiola
from
CHF 60
/day
PaulinaP

14. Paulina

16.1 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
PaulinaP

14. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend16.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 70
/day
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

16.1 km
from
CHF 55
/day
1 review

Zuverlässige Haustierpflege in Schlieren

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

Zuverlässige Haustierpflege in Schlieren16.1 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 55
/day
LaurenL

16. Lauren

17.5 km
from
CHF 38
/day
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

16. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care17.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 38
/day
MarianaM

17. Mariana

16.3 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarianaM

17. Mariana

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied16.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 50
/day
LeonardoL

18. Leonardo

15.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LeonardoL

18. Leonardo

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich 15.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 25
/day
IrinaI

19. Irina

19.8 km
from
€48
/day

Loving Pet Care | Experienced Sitter for Your Furry Friend

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IrinaI

19. Irina

Loving Pet Care | Experienced Sitter for Your Furry Friend19.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€48
/day
CarlosC

20. Carlos

18.3 km
from
CHF 40
/day

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CarlosC

20. Carlos

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!18.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 40
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Muri for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Muri Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Muri sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Muri on Pawshake. Over 130 pet owners in Muri have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express