1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Affoltern am Albis

Doggy Day Care, Affoltern am Albis

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JohannaJ

1. Johanna

10.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
JohannaJ

1. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 10.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Johanna und Iva hatten eine wunderbare Zeit miteinander, Iva hat sie sehr geliebt. Johanna ist überaus freundlich, herzlich und zuvorkommend. Sie ist auf alle meine Wünsche eingegangen, hat sich zuverlässig an sämtliche Absprachen gehalten und war jederzeit verbindlich und entgegenkommend. Iva wurde liebevoll betreut, war ausgelastet und hat sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt. Besonders schön fand ich Johannas positive Ausstrahlung und Energie – man merkt sofort, dass sie Tiere wirklich gern hat und ihnen mit viel Aufmerksamkeit begegnet. Ich kann Johanna uneingeschränkt empfehlen und würde Iva jederzeit wieder in ihre Betreuung geben. 🐶💕"
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
CHF 25
/day
ReginaR

2. Regina

15.3 km
from
CHF 70
/day
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Last active 5 days ago
ReginaR

2. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available15.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 70
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MariusM

3. Marius

12.4 km
from
CHF 45
/day
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
MariusM

3. Marius

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich12.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
CHF 45
/day
MarcM

4. Marc

13.1 km
from
CHF 50
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MarcM

4. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge13.1 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"I can only recommend Marc as a dog sitter. He was very attentive and caring with our dachshund and also very flexible and easygoing for the whole organization. I will for sure reach out to him again."
FernandoF
Review by Fernando
from
CHF 50
/day
MaiaM

5. Maia

11.2 km
from
CHF 45
/day
2 reviews

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaiaM

5. Maia

11.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Our dog has spent an amazing day with Maia: lots of walks and fun, and he slept like a “baby” when we took him back home. She’s very easy to talk with, perfect foster mum for your furry friends💖"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
CHF 45
/day
ClaudiaC

6. Claudia

15.1 km
from
CHF 69
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ClaudiaC

6. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 15.1 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Claudia looked after Riley for a day and was very communicative, helping him to relax when he was nervous at first. We got some nice photos too helping us to feel reassured. "
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
CHF 69
/day
OliverO

7. Oliver

17.1 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
OliverO

7. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur17.1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 50
/day
TienT

8. Tien

13.1 km
from
CHF 40
/day

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
TienT

8. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung13.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 40
/day
AlyssiaA

9. Alyssia

18.7 km
from
CHF 40
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AlyssiaA

9. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾18.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
CHF 40
/day
TaraT

10. Tara

8.7 km
from
CHF 50
/day
New sitter

A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time

Last active 2 days ago
TaraT

10. Tara

New sitter
A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time8.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
ViktoriaV

11. Viktoria

8.4 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Pets Are Family And I Treat Them That Way 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
ViktoriaV

11. Viktoria

Pets Are Family And I Treat Them That Way 🐾8.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
IvanaI

12. Ivana

12.2 km - Horgen
from
CHF 40
/day
2 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IvanaI

12. Ivana

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde12.2 km - Horgen
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 40
/day
JuliaJ

13. Julia

12 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

13. Julia

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin12 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 50
/day
NatalieN

14. Natalie

10.6 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
NatalieN

14. Natalie

New sitter
🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾10.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
YuriY

15. Yuri

12.5 km
from
CHF 60
/day
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

15. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 12.5 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"We asked Yuri to take care of our dog during the afternoon and the evening. Even if our dog is shy with new people, she felt good and relaxed with Yuri and enjoyed hugs and cuddling. We're very happy and recommend Yuri."
DalouD
Review by Dalou
from
CHF 60
/day
SvenS

16. Sven

11.8 km
from
CHF 60
/day
1 review

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 8004

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
SvenS

16. Sven

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 800411.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
"Sven macht einen super Job, zuverlässig, gute Kommunikation, liebevoller, erfahrener und ruhiger Umgang mit Hunden. Sven wird von seinem Hund Leo unterstützt :) Charly fühlt sich sehr wohl bei ihnen und lernt von Onkel Leo sicher einiges. Danke vielmals. Ich werde Sven auf jeden Fall wieder anfragen."
CreszentiaC
Review by Creszentia
from
CHF 60
/day
CoraC

17. Cora

17.4 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Tiersitterin aus Leidenschaft 🥰

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CoraC

17. Cora

Tiersitterin aus Leidenschaft 🥰17.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 30
/day
CharlotteC

18. Charlotte

19.9 km
from
CHF 50
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CharlotteC

18. Charlotte

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder19.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Charlotte ist eine sehr liebenswerte Person. Sie hat meine 5 Monat alte Königspudelhündin liebevoll betreut. Sie kann die Hunde sehr gut lesen und spürt gut, was sie brauchen. Sie hat mir auch genaue Infos gegeben, wie es beim Sitting ergangen ist. Danke Charlotte"
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
CHF 50
/day
WernerW

19. Werner

11.9 km
from
CHF 60
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
WernerW

19. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting11.9 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Werner was the best. He‘s experienced, thoughtful, calm and kind. I was so lucky to find him for our beloved dog. I can’t recommend him highly enough. "
ChristianC
Review by Christian
from
CHF 60
/day
AngelaA

20. Angela

4 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AngelaA

20. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography4 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 70
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Affoltern am Albis for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Affoltern am Albis Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Affoltern am Albis sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Affoltern am Albis on Pawshake. Over 117 pet owners in Affoltern am Albis have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express