1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Wallisellen

Doggy Day Care, Wallisellen

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JanaJ

1. Jana

3.3 km
from
CHF 55
/day
New sitter

Caring pet sitting at my place

Last active 5 days ago
JanaJ

1. Jana

New sitter
Caring pet sitting at my place3.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 55
/day
pilawanP

2. pilawan

3.2 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Last active 5 days ago
pilawanP

2. pilawan

New sitter
3.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LarissaL

3. Larissa

7.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Junges, tierliebes Fräulein

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LarissaL

3. Larissa

New sitter
Junges, tierliebes Fräulein7.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
CHF 25
/day
saaraS

4. saara

17.7 km
from
CHF 50
/day
New sitter

Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
saaraS

4. saara

New sitter
Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart17.7 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
JohannaJ

5. Johanna

8 km
from
CHF 25
/day
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
JohannaJ

5. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Johanna und Iva hatten eine wunderbare Zeit miteinander, Iva hat sie sehr geliebt. Johanna ist überaus freundlich, herzlich und zuvorkommend. Sie ist auf alle meine Wünsche eingegangen, hat sich zuverlässig an sämtliche Absprachen gehalten und war jederzeit verbindlich und entgegenkommend. Iva wurde liebevoll betreut, war ausgelastet und hat sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt. Besonders schön fand ich Johannas positive Ausstrahlung und Energie – man merkt sofort, dass sie Tiere wirklich gern hat und ihnen mit viel Aufmerksamkeit begegnet. Ich kann Johanna uneingeschränkt empfehlen und würde Iva jederzeit wieder in ihre Betreuung geben. 🐶💕"
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
CHF 25
/day
MilaM

6. Mila

9 km
from
CHF 50
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
MilaM

6. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion9 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Mila and Yannik are great. They learned fast how to deal with my "not-easy" dog and earned his trust."
GabrieleG
Review by Gabriele
from
CHF 50
/day
MariusM

7. Marius

6.2 km
from
CHF 45
/day
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
MariusM

7. Marius

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich6.2 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 45
/day
LilaL

8. Lila

13 km
from
CHF 35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LilaL

8. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!13 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"I’d recommend Lila to look after your pet. Mine had a brilliant time staying with her. When I picked him up, he was calm and happy. She also sent me a few photos to put my mind at ease. Lila was also very flexible about the times."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
CHF 35
/day
MarcM

9. Marc

6.7 km
from
CHF 50
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
MarcM

9. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge6.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"I can only recommend Marc as a dog sitter. He was very attentive and caring with our dachshund and also very flexible and easygoing for the whole organization. I will for sure reach out to him again."
FernandoF
Review by Fernando
from
CHF 50
/day
MaiaM

10. Maia

7.4 km
from
CHF 45
/day
2 reviews

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MaiaM

10. Maia

7.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Our dog has spent an amazing day with Maia: lots of walks and fun, and he slept like a “baby” when we took him back home. She’s very easy to talk with, perfect foster mum for your furry friends💖"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
CHF 45
/day
DerinD

11. Derin

4.5 km
from
CHF 60
/day
2 reviews

Derin’s Pet Haven

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Chuckle
DerinD

11. Derin

Derin’s Pet Haven4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Chuckle
"Derin was nice and caring for Kiki, knowing he has a medical condition she took good care :) "
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
CHF 60
/day
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

4.3 km
from
CHF 69
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 4.3 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Claudia looked after Riley for a day and was very communicative, helping him to relax when he was nervous at first. We got some nice photos too helping us to feel reassured. "
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
CHF 69
/day
AgnesA

13. Agnes

4.7 km
from
CHF 60
/day
5 reviews

liebevolle Hundesitting / Petsitting

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AgnesA

13. Agnes

liebevolle Hundesitting / Petsitting 4.7 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"My Nala was so happy to see Agnes for the second day of doggy sitting, she's had much fun! The communication was easy and I was sent pics multiple times a day 🥰 thank you Agnes! "
EwaE
Review by Ewa
from
CHF 60
/day
MayraM

14. Mayra

19.6 km
from
CHF 70
/day

Flexible und liebevolle Tierbetreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MayraM

14. Mayra

Flexible und liebevolle Tierbetreuung19.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 70
/day
TaraT

15. Tara

13.8 km
from
CHF 50
/day

A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time

Last active yesterday
TaraT

15. Tara

A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time13.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 50
/day
AlyssiaA

16. Alyssia

2.8 km
from
CHF 40
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
AlyssiaA

16. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾2.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
CHF 40
/day
IvanaI

17. Ivana

17.9 km - Horgen
from
CHF 40
/day
2 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
IvanaI

17. Ivana

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde17.9 km - Horgen
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 40
/day
NatalieN

18. Natalie

12.1 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NatalieN

18. Natalie

New sitter
🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾12.1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
ReginaR

19. Regina

10.7 km
from
CHF 70
/day
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
ReginaR

19. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available10.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 70
/day
KüsangK

20. Küsang

13.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Ruhige Hundebetreuung in Uster mit Homeoffice und Waldnähe

Last active 6 days ago
KüsangK

20. Küsang

Ruhige Hundebetreuung in Uster mit Homeoffice und Waldnähe13.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Wallisellen for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Wallisellen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Wallisellen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Wallisellen on Pawshake. Over 131 pet owners in Wallisellen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express