1. Dog Boarding
  2. Lugano

Dog Boarding, Lugano

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SalvatoreS

1. Salvatore

18.6 km
from
CHF 25
/night
New sitter

Dog sitter affidabile per i vostri cuccioli e quattro zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SalvatoreS

1. Salvatore

New sitter
Dog sitter affidabile per i vostri cuccioli e quattro zampe18.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/night
MatildeM

2. Matilde

4.4 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

Una casa accogliente per i vostri tesori

Last active 2 days ago
MatildeM

2. Matilde

New sitter
Una casa accogliente per i vostri tesori 4.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MarianaM

3. Mariana

1 km
from
CHF 60
/night
New sitter

Dog sitter di fiducia, con amore e attenzione 🐶❤️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MarianaM

3. Mariana

New sitter
Dog sitter di fiducia, con amore e attenzione 🐶❤️1 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 60
/night
Agustín y ContiA

4. Agustín y Conti

15.2 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

coppia esperta, sempre a casa e con cortile: pet felici!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Agustín y ContiA

4. Agustín y Conti

coppia esperta, sempre a casa e con cortile: pet felici!15.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Augustin e Conti sono stati eccezionali! Hanno trattato il mio cane con tanto amore, attenzione e cura, facendomi sentire tranquillo e sicuro durante tutta la giornata. Sono grato di averli conosciuti. Li consiglio assolutamente a chiunque cerchi persone affidabili e premurose per il proprio amico a quattro zampe! ❤️🐾"
SimoneS
Review by Simone
from
€25
/night
PatrickP

5. Patrick

0.9 km
from
CHF 45
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lake Lugano - Dogs Paradise

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PatrickP

5. Patrick

Lake Lugano - Dogs Paradise0.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Patrick e Michaela sono due dog sitter fantastici. Sono affidabili, prudenti e affettuosi con i nostri cagnolini. Quando glieli lasciamo noi siamo tranquilli, inoltre ci tengono aggiornati con foto delle loro passeggiate e dei momenti di relax in casa. Pensione a 5 stelle"
LORENZAL
Review by LORENZA
from
CHF 45
/night
LUNAL

6. LUNA

19.9 km
from
€19
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Un cucciolo per passione

Usually responds within one hour
LUNAL

6. LUNA

Un cucciolo per passione19.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Luna ha soddisfatto le nostre aspettative ed Ettore è stato molto bene con lei. Ci aggiornava costantemente con foto e video e a noi questo ha fatto molto piacere. Per chi deve lasciare il suo cane e stare tranquillo consiglio vivamente Luna. Ha dato tutte le attenzioni che necessitava Ettore. Grazie Luna"
LuigiL
Review by Luigi
from
€19
/night
ErikaE

7. Erika

1.4 km
from
CHF 30
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mani sicure e coccole garantite per i tuoi cuccioli

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ErikaE

7. Erika

Mani sicure e coccole garantite per i tuoi cuccioli1.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Era la prima volta che lasciavamo la nostra piccola Nala e qualcuno ed eravamo un po' in apprensione, ma appena abbiamo conosciuto Erika ci siamo rassicurati, si vede al primo colpo d'occhio che è una ragazza coscienziosa e che ama gli animali. Ci ha aggiornati puntualmente sul comportamento di Nala la quale si è adattata benissimo al nuovo ambiente. Non esiteremo un istante a riportarla da lei per le prossime vacanze."
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
CHF 30
/night
SaraS

8. Sara

18.9 km
from
€25
/night

Disponibile e Flessibile

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
SaraS

8. Sara

Disponibile e Flessibile 18.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
MilaM

9. Mila

0.5 km
from
CHF 30
/night
1 review

Pet Sitter appassionata e affidabile!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MilaM

9. Mila

Pet Sitter appassionata e affidabile!0.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Lugano for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Lugano Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Lugano sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Lugano on Pawshake. Over 51 pet owners in Lugano have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express