1. Dog sitting
  2. Lugano

Dog Sitting, Lugano

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MatildeM

1. Matilde

4.4 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Una casa accogliente per i vostri tesori

Last active 2 days ago
MatildeM

1. Matilde

New sitter
Una casa accogliente per i vostri tesori 4.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
MarianaM

2. Mariana

1 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Dog sitter di fiducia, con amore e attenzione 🐶❤️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MarianaM

2. Mariana

New sitter
Dog sitter di fiducia, con amore e attenzione 🐶❤️1 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ErikaE

3. Erika

4.8 km
from
CHF 18
/day
1
recurring guest

Dog & Cat Sitter con tanto amore e responsabilità ❤️

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ErikaE

3. Erika

Dog & Cat Sitter con tanto amore e responsabilità ❤️4.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 18
/day
ErikaE

4. Erika

1.4 km
from
CHF 20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mani sicure e coccole garantite per i tuoi cuccioli

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ErikaE

4. Erika

Mani sicure e coccole garantite per i tuoi cuccioli1.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Gentile e precisa, attenta alle esigenze del gatto!"
stefanoS
Review by stefano
from
CHF 20
/day
BiancaB

5. Bianca

14.6 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Una nuova amica fidata per il tuo compagno peloso

BiancaB

5. Bianca

Una nuova amica fidata per il tuo compagno peloso 14.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Professionale e accurata. Si è occupata della mia gatta con attenzione e dedizione."
leonardoL
Review by leonardo
from
€15
/day
MilaM

6. Mila

0.5 km
from
CHF 20
/day
1 review

Pet Sitter appassionata e affidabile!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MilaM

6. Mila

Pet Sitter appassionata e affidabile!0.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
PatrickP

7. Patrick

0.9 km
from
CHF 30
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lake Lugano - Dogs Paradise

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PatrickP

7. Patrick

Lake Lugano - Dogs Paradise0.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 30
/day
elianaE

8. eliana

2 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Un’oasi Di Tenerezza E Coccole

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
elianaE

8. eliana

Un’oasi Di Tenerezza E Coccole2 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 25
/day
SergioS

9. Sergio

13.7 km
from
€15
/day

Rispetto, Cura e Serenità per il Tuo Cane

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SergioS

9. Sergio

Rispetto, Cura e Serenità per il Tuo Cane13.7 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€15
/day
ZivaZ

10. Ziva

0.8 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Reliable Master’s Student and Dog Lover in Lugano!

Last active 13 days ago
ZivaZ

10. Ziva

Reliable Master’s Student and Dog Lover in Lugano! 0.8 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
BecB

11. Bec

2.1 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Pet sitter affettuosa e responsabile :)

Usually responds within one hour
BecB

11. Bec

Pet sitter affettuosa e responsabile :)2.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 20
/day
SalvatoreS

12. Salvatore

1.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Il pet sitter di fiducia che sai di volere

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Incorcio labrador Luther
SalvatoreS

12. Salvatore

Il pet sitter di fiducia che sai di volere1.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Incorcio labrador Luther
from
CHF 20
/day
CristinC

13. Cristin

14.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Cura, attenzione e rispetto per i vostri animali

CristinC

13. Cristin

Cura, attenzione e rispetto per i vostri animali 14.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Lugano neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Lugano area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Lugano, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Lugano on Pawshake. Over 99 pet owners in Lugano have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express