1. Dog Boarding
  2. Zurich

Dog Boarding, Zurich

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AliciaA

1. Alicia

15.8 km
from
CHF 40
/night
New sitter

Dog sitter in Bülach 💜

Last active yesterday
AliciaA

1. Alicia

New sitter
Dog sitter in Bülach 💜 15.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 40
/night
AnaA

2. Ana

6.3 km
from
CHF 110
/night
New sitter

Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AnaA

2. Ana

New sitter
Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care6.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 110
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JanaJ

3. Jana

8.3 km
from
CHF 70
/night
New sitter

Caring pet sitting at my place

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JanaJ

3. Jana

New sitter
Caring pet sitting at my place8.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
pilawanP

4. pilawan

9.3 km
from
CHF 40
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz in Kloten

Last active 10 days ago
pilawanP

4. pilawan

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz in Kloten9.3 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
CHF 40
/night
LarissaL

5. Larissa

14.1 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

🐾 Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz♥️

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LarissaL

5. Larissa

New sitter
🐾 Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz♥️14.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
CHF 30
/night
MilaM

6. Mila

7.5 km
from
CHF 60
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MilaM

6. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion7.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Mila took care of Nellie for one week. She gave us daily updated and it seems that Nellie had a very good time with her!"
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
CHF 60
/night
CharlotteC

7. Charlotte

9.3 km
from
CHF 50
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CharlotteC

7. Charlotte

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder9.3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"alles bestens, ich kann charlotte empfehlen"
BrittanyB
Review by Brittany
from
CHF 50
/night
ClaudiaC

8. Claudia

3.8 km
from
CHF 79
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Last booked yesterday
Last active yesterday
ClaudiaC

8. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 3.8 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Claudia is now my dog’s best friend in Berlin. Claudia did a great job. Our doggie was in really good hands for 2days. We had perfect communication with Claudia before and during her supervision on our dog. I can highly recommend Claudia cause she is humble and professional dog sitter."
KubaK
Review by Kuba
from
CHF 79
/night
MarcM

9. Marc

2.4 km
from
CHF 65
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MarcM

9. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge2.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Marc war ein wirklich grossartiger Hundesitter für meine Lulu. Die beiden haben sich wunderbar verstanden und Lulu fühlte sich bei ihm sichtlich wohl. Marc kann sehr gut mit Hunden umgehen, ist ruhig, aufmerksam und liebevoll. Man spürt deutlich, dass er Hunde wirklich gern hat. "
NikolaN
Review by Nikola
from
CHF 65
/night
IvanaI

10. Ivana

14.7 km
from
CHF 50
/night
2 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
IvanaI

10. Ivana

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde14.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Alles super gelaufen! Reibungslose Kommunikation, gerne wieder🫶"
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
CHF 50
/night
AngelaA

11. Angela

7.3 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Usually responds within one day
AngelaA

11. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography7.3 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"It was our first time to use a dogsitter from pawshake and we could not have been luckier to find Angela! Angela and her family are so kind and offered the perfect environment for our very energetic miniature poodle puppy. Angela shared a lot of updates and was very active with our pup - providing him with new fun experiences. Our puppy was so relaxed and well adjusted when we picked him up - which was a definite sign that Angela has plenty of experience around dogs. Moreover, already from the start she came off as very professional - asking for the right questions around our puppy’s daily life. Couldn’t recommend her more and we will definitely book her again! "
HenriettaH
Review by Henrietta
from
CHF 110
/night
ReginaR

12. Regina

7.3 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ReginaR

12. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available7.3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 100
/night
MadhusriM

13. Madhusri

7.2 km
from
CHF 75
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
MadhusriM

13. Madhusri

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark7.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Einfach super! Unsere Dobermannhündin für 3 Nächte und 1 Tagesaufsicht bei ihr gelassen. Jeden Tag haben wir Updates inkl. Fotos erhalten. Unkompliziert und sie hat mitgedacht, sodass nichts vergessen ging. Werden auf jeden Fall wieder buchen. Auch standorttechnisch 8 min vom Flughafen entfernt."
MerveilleM
Review by Merveille
from
CHF 75
/night
SteffiS

14. Steffi

11.8 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Eurasier Eevee
SteffiS

14. Steffi

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde11.8 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Eurasier Eevee
"Sehr angenehmes Kennenlernen-Spaziergang, Steffi konnte alle meine Fragen kompetent beantworten. Nach dem guten Eindruck habe ich Steffi Baloo anvertraut. Steffi hat täglich über Baloo berichtet, was mir und meiner Familie sehr gut gefallen hat. Beim Abholung war Baloo happy und in einer sehr guten Form. Ich empfehle Steffi als Hundebetreuerin herzlichst weiter!!"
CristianC
Review by Cristian
from
CHF 110
/night
SerenaS

15. Serena

7.8 km
from
CHF 68
/night
1 review

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SerenaS

15. Serena

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾7.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Danke an Serena und ihre Familie! Unser Bulldog hat eine ganze Woche bei ihnen verbracht und war super happy. Wir haben viele Fotos bekommen und konnten sehen, dass es ihm richtig gut geht. Ich war total entspannt und hatte gar keine Sorgen. Wir kommen auf jeden Fall sehr gerne wieder!"
AnastasiyaA
Review by Anastasiya
from
CHF 68
/night
HannahH

16. Hannah

2.7 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
HannahH

16. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 2.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Lotta hat es super gefallen! Alles hat prima geklappt, wir haben Lotta mit einem guten Gefühl abgegeben und als ausgeglichenen fröhlichen Hund wieder abgeholt! Was will man mehr ?👍🥰"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
CHF 110
/night
EmersonE

17. Emerson

6.4 km
from
CHF 75
/night
1 review

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Wendy
EmersonE

17. Emerson

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich6.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Wendy
"Our dog had a great time with Emerson and his family it seems and had a hart time to part ways again, when I came to pick him up. Very thankful for the great and loving care he received during our leave. Thank you!"
OanaO
Review by Oana
from
CHF 75
/night
SimgeS

18. Simge

17.1 km
from
CHF 85
/night
4 reviews

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
SimgeS

18. Simge

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries 17.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"So glad we found Simge! Great communication and we felt so comfortable leaving our dog with her. Would absolutely book with her again. "
AshleyA
Review by Ashley
from
CHF 85
/night
NelsonN

19. Nelson

9.9 km
from
CHF 80
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
NelsonN

19. Nelson

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor9.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Alles im ganzen Super! Hat er toll gemacht mit unseren Dobermann Junghund.Es waren 2 Übernachtungen, wir haben täglich Bilder Videos erhalten. "
MerveilleM
Review by Merveille
from
CHF 80
/night
MaiaM

20. Maia

0.2 km
from
CHF 55
/night
2 reviews

Loving your pet like they’re my own 🫶🏻

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
MaiaM

20. Maia

Loving your pet like they’re my own 🫶🏻0.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Maia has been great with Nellie. She took good care of her and took on adventures, which she loves."
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
CHF 55
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Zurich for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Zurich Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Zurich sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Zurich on Pawshake. Over 132 pet owners in Zurich have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express