1. Pet Sitting
  2. Dübendorf

Pet Sitting, Dübendorf

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnaA

1. Ana

3.2 km
from
CHF 60
/day
New sitter

Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AnaA

1. Ana

New sitter
Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care3.2 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 60
/day
JanaJ

2. Jana

0.2 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Caring pet sitting at my place

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JanaJ

2. Jana

New sitter
Caring pet sitting at my place0.2 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlyssiaA

3. Alyssia

0.9 km
from
CHF 25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
AlyssiaA

3. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾0.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Alyssia hat sich hervorragend um meine beiden Katzen gekünmert. Gerne empfehle ich sie als Katzensitterin weiter. "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
CHF 25
/day
MomoM

4. Momo

3.6 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Malinois Maguta
MomoM

4. Momo

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung3.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Malinois Maguta
"Momo war ein hervorragender Katzensitter. Er hat sich sehr gut um meine beiden gekümmert und diese mochten ihn sofort. Er hat mir während meines Urlaubs Videos und Fotos geschickt, so dass ich beruhigt sein konnte, dass es Ihnen gut geht. Ich würde ihn jederzeit wieder buchen und jedem empfehlen."
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
CHF 30
/day
AndiA

5. Andi

3.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere

Lives with 1 cat
AndiA

5. Andi

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere3.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Meine Katzen haben Andy sehr sehr lieb (und sie sind normalerweise sehr schüchtern und ängstlich) Sie ist sehr organisiert und freundlich. ☺️ "
BottinelliB
Review by Bottinelli
from
CHF 25
/day
JuliaJ

6. Julia

4 km
from
CHF 22
/day
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

6. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 4 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Julia ist eine hervorragende Petsitterin! Bei unserem Rückkehr haben wir sogar den Eindruck gehabt, dass unsere Katze, Julia vermisst hat. Es schien uns, als sei unsere Katze sehr enttäuscht, dass nicht mehr Julia am Morgen das Futter zubereiten konnte. Zudem hat Julia die erforderlichen Arbeiten zu Tagesbeginn verlässlich und sauber erledigt. – Wir danken Julia für Ihren verlässlichen Einsatz und würden bei einer späteren Abwesenheit sehr gerne auf ihre Dienste zählen dürfen."
BrigitteB
Review by Brigitte
from
CHF 22
/day
ZahraZ

7. Zahra

4.9 km
from
CHF 15
/day
1 review

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ZahraZ

7. Zahra

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)4.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"We had a wonderful experience with our cat sitter! She was able to step in on very short notice and took great care of our cat for two days. She was reliable, caring, and attentive, and we especially appreciated that she was comfortable giving our cat the necessary medicine. It gave us great peace of mind knowing our cat was in such good hands. We would happily recommend her and would definitely book her again!"
ItamarI
Review by Itamar
from
CHF 15
/day
ThalitaT

8. Thalita

4.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

8. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase4.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Toller Hundesitter, kann ich nur empfehlen. Wir werden sie wieder buchen. "
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
CHF 30
/day
JuliaJ

9. Julia

0.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
JuliaJ

9. Julia

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!0.3 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
SerenaS

10. Serena

0.4 km
from
CHF 35
/day
1 review

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SerenaS

10. Serena

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾0.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 35
/day
ElenaE

11. Elena

4.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ElenaE

11. Elena

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin 4.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
SamiraS

12. Samira

4.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SamiraS

12. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays4.7 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
ViktoriiaV

13. Viktoriia

4.7 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause

Lives with 1 cat
ViktoriiaV

13. Viktoriia

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause4.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 35
/day
SorayaS

14. Soraya

2.8 km
from
CHF 30
/day
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Usually responds within few hours
SorayaS

14. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 30
/day
CatiaC

15. Catia

1.8 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere

Usually responds within one day
CatiaC

15. Catia

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere1.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 20
/day
VivianV

16. Vivian

4.9 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Liebevolle und motivierte Tierbetreuung in Züri

Usually responds within few hours
VivianV

16. Vivian

Liebevolle und motivierte Tierbetreuung in Züri4.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 30
/day
DanielD

17. Daniel

0.6 km
from
CHF 37
/day

Vertrauensvoller Begleiter für Ihren Vierbeiner

DanielD

17. Daniel

Vertrauensvoller Begleiter für Ihren Vierbeiner0.6 km
from
CHF 37
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Dübendorf that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Dübendorf to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Dübendorf. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Dübendorf. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Dübendorf.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Dübendorf on Pawshake. Over 169 pet owners in Dübendorf have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express