1. House Sitting
  2. Vessy

House Sitting, Vessy

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
OraneO

1. Orane

4.7 km - Archamps
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Passionnée, douce et attentive avec vos animaux !

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
OraneO

1. Orane

New sitter
Passionnée, douce et attentive avec vos animaux ! 4.7 km - Archamps
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
AngelA

2. Angel

5.5 km
from
CHF 40
/night
New sitter

My camera shyness is just as deep as my love for animals

Last active 2 days ago
AngelA

2. Angel

New sitter
My camera shyness is just as deep as my love for animals5.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
mofeiM

3. mofei

4.4 km
from
CHF 80
/night
New sitter

I just love dogs a bit tooooooo much <3

Last active 14 days ago
mofeiM

3. mofei

New sitter
I just love dogs a bit tooooooo much <34.4 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
CHF 80
/night
AliceA

4. Alice

1.6 km
from
CHF 30
/night
1 review

Dynamique et attentionnée pour vos compagnons

AliceA

4. Alice

Dynamique et attentionnée pour vos compagnons1.6 km
(1 review)
"Alice est très gentille, attentionnée et fiable. Elle a réussi très rapidement à établir une relation de confiance avec mon chien Spock. La garde de 3 jours s’est très bien passée. "
FrancescaF
Review by Francesca
from
CHF 30
/night
MaurenaM

5. Maurena

5.9 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Je m'occupe de votre animal, partez sans craintes !

Usually responds within one day
MaurenaM

5. Maurena

Je m'occupe de votre animal, partez sans craintes !5.9 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Maurena a été fantastique. Elle s’est occupée avec attention et grand soin de mes animaux ; elle m’a donné des nouvelles d’eux plusieurs fois par jour avec photos à l’appui. Elle a aussi su prendre soin de mon appartement pendant mon absence, se montrer respectueuse de celui-ci. Je ne peux que la recommander vivement et je n’hésiterai pas à lui confier une nouvelle fois mes animaux. "
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
€40
/night
IaroslavaI

6. Iaroslava

2.7 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

Pet lover with 16 years of cat care and multi-dog experience

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
IaroslavaI

6. Iaroslava

New sitter
Pet lover with 16 years of cat care and multi-dog experience2.7 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 30
/night
CorinneC

7. Corinne

4.6 km
from
CHF 95
/night
1 review

Je m'occupe à votre domicile de vos animaux

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
CorinneC

7. Corinne

Je m'occupe à votre domicile de vos animaux4.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 95
/night
Marine 🌟M

8. Marine 🌟

13.5 km
from
€45
/night

Marine, pet sitter douce et disponible pour vos compagnons

Last active 2 days ago
Marine 🌟M

8. Marine 🌟

Marine, pet sitter douce et disponible pour vos compagnons 13.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€45
/night
MariaM

9. Maria

4.2 km
from
CHF 110
/night
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

All Animals Are Loved

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MariaM

9. Maria

All Animals Are Loved 4.2 km
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Maria did an absolutely FABULOUS job of caring for my critters! She was responsible and communicative, sending me photos of my pets every day I was gone, and they really seemed to love her. Super happy with Maria's work and I definitely hope she'll be available in the future!"
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
CHF 110
/night
ZoéZ

10. Zoé

4 km
from
CHF 50
/night
62 reviews
26
recurring guests

Animal Lover 😻🐰🐹🐦

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ZoéZ

10. Zoé

Animal Lover 😻🐰🐹🐦4 km
(62 reviews)
26 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Je suis très contente! La communication était bonne, la tâche pas facile étant donné que mon chat adore vadrouiller des heures dehors et qu’on ne sait jamais quand il rentrera. Mais cela n’a pas empêché Zoé de prendre soin de lui et de lui donner ses médicaments. Merci ! "
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
CHF 50
/night
LeticiaL

11. Leticia

4.5 km
from
CHF 50
/night
6 reviews

Confiance, douceur et bonheur pour vos animaux :)

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LeticiaL

11. Leticia

Confiance, douceur et bonheur pour vos animaux :)4.5 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
CHF 50
/night
LineL

12. Line

4.5 km - Archamps
from
€60
/night
5 reviews

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains d’une ASV ❤️

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LineL

12. Line

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains d’une ASV ❤️4.5 km - Archamps
(5 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We left our 9 week old cocker spaniel for the first time in the care of Line. She took great care of him in our apartment for the day. Great communication, little updates during the day and our little Byron seemed happy to have spent the day with her. We won’t hesitate to contact her again. "
SineadS
Review by Sinead
from
€60
/night
AlexA

13. Alex

4.8 km
from
CHF 70
/night
New sitter

Chez moi = Chez eux 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
AlexA

13. Alex

New sitter
Chez moi = Chez eux 🐾4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
LeandroL

14. Leandro

3.3 km
from
CHF 45
/night
New sitter
1 review

visite à domicile, balade, votre animal ne manquera de rien

Last active today
LeandroL

14. Leandro

New sitter
visite à domicile, balade, votre animal ne manquera de rien3.3 km
(1 review)
Last active today
from
CHF 45
/night
AliceA

15. Alice

2 km
from
CHF 50
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Heureuse De Faire De Nouvelles Rencontres

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
AliceA

15. Alice

Heureuse De Faire De Nouvelles Rencontres2 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
AliciaA

16. Alicia

5.6 km
from
CHF 50
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Geneva 🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AliciaA

16. Alicia

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Geneva 🐾5.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
Vilde LiaV

17. Vilde Lia

14.3 km
from
€50
/night

Experienced Norwegian Dogsitter – Safe, Caring & Active

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
Vilde LiaV

17. Vilde Lia

Experienced Norwegian Dogsitter – Safe, Caring & Active14.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€50
/night
AnaA

18. Ana

4.3 km
from
CHF 28
/night
2 reviews

Treating Your Cat Like Family. Loving Home Visits, Care

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnaA

18. Ana

Treating Your Cat Like Family. Loving Home Visits, Care4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 28
/night
ClaraC

19. Clara

9.6 km
from
CHF 40
/night

Étudiante passionnée des animaux, fiable et douce!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ClaraC

19. Clara

Étudiante passionnée des animaux, fiable et douce!9.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 40
/night
MariaM

20. Maria

12.3 km
from
€60
/night
2 reviews

Marija // 22 ans en frontière franco-suisse avec ma sœur

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MariaM

20. Maria

Marija // 22 ans en frontière franco-suisse avec ma sœur12.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€60
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Vessy home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Vessy.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Vessy home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Vessy on Pawshake. Over 178 pet owners in Vessy have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express