1. Dog sitting
  2. Freienbach

Dog Sitting, Freienbach

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

5.1 km
from
CHF 45
/day
New sitter

Zertifizierte Groomerin – Spaziergänge & Hausbesuche

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

New sitter
Zertifizierte Groomerin – Spaziergänge & Hausbesuche5.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 45
/day
FeyF

2. Fey

13.6 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Erfahrene Hunde, Katzen- Betreuung durch Studentin (DE, EN)

Last active 2 days ago
FeyF

2. Fey

New sitter
Erfahrene Hunde, Katzen- Betreuung durch Studentin (DE, EN)13.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlessiaA

3. Alessia

10.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Mit Herz, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe!

Last active 12 days ago
AlessiaA

3. Alessia

New sitter
Mit Herz, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe!10.2 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
OliverO

4. Oliver

9.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
OliverO

4. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur9.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
MikeM

5. Mike

2 km
from
CHF 55
/day
New sitter

✨Posh Paws✨

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MikeM

5. Mike

New sitter
✨Posh Paws✨2 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
CHF 55
/day
CamilleC

6. Camille

12.5 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Ein kurzer oder langer Spaziergang mit Ihrem Hund

Last active 12 days ago
CamilleC

6. Camille

New sitter
Ein kurzer oder langer Spaziergang mit Ihrem Hund12.5 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
ValerieV

7. Valerie

13.5 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1
recurring guest

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ValerieV

7. Valerie

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾13.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
FabienneF

8. Fabienne

1.6 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihre Samtpfoten

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
FabienneF

8. Fabienne

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihre Samtpfoten1.6 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 35
/day
BrittaB

9. Britta

4.4 km
from
CHF 60
/day

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite

Last active 9 days ago
BrittaB

9. Britta

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite4.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 60
/day
CatarinaC

10. Catarina

9.9 km
from
CHF 25
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cath Plus Petties

CatarinaC

10. Catarina

Cath Plus Petties 9.9 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
from
CHF 25
/day
HannesH

11. Hannes

12.8 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
HannesH

11. Hannes

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung12.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
from
CHF 35
/day
AntonellaA

12. Antonella

12.4 km
from
CHF 30
/day

I let myself be smelled and a friendship begins 🌈

AntonellaA

12. Antonella

I let myself be smelled and a friendship begins 🌈12.4 km
from
CHF 30
/day
TalinaT

13. Talina

14.1 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Herz für Hunde – spatzieren, füttern, betreuen

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bernerdoodel Balu
TalinaT

13. Talina

Herz für Hunde – spatzieren, füttern, betreuen14.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bernerdoodel Balu
from
CHF 35
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Freienbach neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Freienbach area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Freienbach, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Freienbach on Pawshake. Over 138 pet owners in Freienbach have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express