1. Dog Walking
  2. Regensdorf

Dog Walking, Regensdorf

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarijaM

1. Marija

4.9 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
New sitter

A Loving, Caring Companion for Your Furry Best Friend 🐾

Last active today
MarijaM

1. Marija

New sitter
A Loving, Caring Companion for Your Furry Best Friend 🐾4.9 km
Last active today
from
CHF 20
/walk
NataschaN

2. Natascha

6 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
2 reviews

Verlässliche und liebe Betreuung Dietikon und Umgebung

Lives with 1 cat
NataschaN

2. Natascha

Verlässliche und liebe Betreuung Dietikon und Umgebung6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Natascha ist eine sehr professionelle Petsitterin. Sie kennt sich mit Hunden sehr gut aus und hat sich um unseren Dackel ganz liebevoll gekümmert. Ich kann sie nur empfehlen!"
FernandoF
Review by Fernando
from
CHF 20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DavideD

3. Davide

5.8 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

A GREAT PASSION

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
DavideD

3. Davide

A GREAT PASSION5.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Bravissimo, attento, flessibile. Molto affidabile, consiglio! Sehr aufmerksam, flexibel und sehr zuverlässig. Absolut empfehlenswert! Excellent service. Very attentive, flexible, and extremely reliable. Highly recommended!"
sabinaS
Review by sabina
from
CHF 15
/walk
MiriamM

4. Miriam

5.8 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Tierliebende Dogsitterin

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MiriamM

4. Miriam

Tierliebende Dogsitterin5.8 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Miriam is incredible! Very friendly and approachable, supportive and flexible and has supported myself and Mj substantially to find our feet and make our relocation to Zurich very easy. MJ clearly enjoys time with Miriam and is well looked after during her times with Miriam "
HusaynH
Review by Husayn
from
CHF 30
/walk
MilaM

5. Mila

0.3 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MilaM

5. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion0.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
MarcM

6. Marc

5.4 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MarcM

6. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge5.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
CHF 25
/walk
ValeriaV

7. Valeria

5.3 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

experienced and caring dogsitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ValeriaV

7. Valeria

experienced and caring dogsitter5.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/walk
SybilleS

8. Sybille

2.7 km
from
CHF 31
/walk

Ruhige, erfahrene Tiersitterin für dein Zuhause

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SybilleS

8. Sybille

Ruhige, erfahrene Tiersitterin für dein Zuhause2.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 31
/walk
LeonardoL

9. Leonardo

3.9 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
1 review

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LeonardoL

9. Leonardo

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich 3.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 20
/walk
IrinaI

10. Irina

0.2 km
from
€20
/walk

Loving Pet Care | Experienced Sitter for Your Furry Friend

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IrinaI

10. Irina

Loving Pet Care | Experienced Sitter for Your Furry Friend0.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk
ReginaR

11. Regina

2.2 km
from
CHF 35
/walk
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ReginaR

11. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available2.2 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 35
/walk
SofíaS

12. Sofía

5.8 km
from
CHF 10
/walk

Haustiersitting by Sofía

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SofíaS

12. Sofía

Haustiersitting by Sofía5.8 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
CHF 10
/walk
TienT

13. Tien

4.2 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

TienT

13. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung4.2 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
EtnaE

14. Etna

5.4 km
from
CHF 10
/walk
1 review

Herz & vier helfende Hände: Familie hütet Ihr Haustier

EtnaE

14. Etna

Herz & vier helfende Hände: Familie hütet Ihr Haustier5.4 km
(1 review)
from
CHF 10
/walk
LorenzoL

15. Lorenzo

3.7 km
from
CHF 28
/walk

Pet sitter in Schlieren

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Megan
LorenzoL

15. Lorenzo

Pet sitter in Schlieren 3.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Megan
from
CHF 28
/walk
JuliaJ

16. Julia

5.1 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Erfahrene und liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Usually responds within one hour
JuliaJ

16. Julia

Erfahrene und liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz 5.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 30
/walk
LiviaL

17. Livia

5.8 km
from
CHF 18
/walk

Entspannte Abendspaziergänge

LiviaL

17. Livia

Entspannte Abendspaziergänge5.8 km
from
CHF 18
/walk
ShaneS

18. Shane

4.9 km
from
CHF 40
/walk

Hab-tier-schon-jemanden?

ShaneS

18. Shane

Hab-tier-schon-jemanden?4.9 km
from
CHF 40
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Regensdorf who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Regensdorf neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Regensdorf dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Regensdorf on Pawshake. Over 147 pet owners in Regensdorf have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express