1. Dog Walking
  2. Wädenswil

Dog Walking, Wädenswil

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElisaE

1. Elisa

0.1 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
New sitter

Experienced animal lover offering caring, reliable pet care

Last active 7 days ago
ElisaE

1. Elisa

New sitter
Experienced animal lover offering caring, reliable pet care0.1 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

3.9 km
from
CHF 40
/walk
New sitter

Zertifizierte Groomerin – Spaziergänge & Hausbesuche

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

New sitter
Zertifizierte Groomerin – Spaziergänge & Hausbesuche3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 40
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
OliverO

3. Oliver

5.1 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
1 review

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
OliverO

3. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur5.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
MikeM

4. Mike

4.4 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
New sitter

✨Posh Paws✨

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MikeM

4. Mike

New sitter
✨Posh Paws✨4.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
CHF 30
/walk
BrittaB

5. Britta

4.3 km
from
CHF 40
/walk

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite

BrittaB

5. Britta

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite4.3 km
from
CHF 40
/walk
AlessiaA

6. Alessia

5.7 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter

Mit Herz, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe!

AlessiaA

6. Alessia

New sitter
Mit Herz, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe!5.7 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Wädenswil who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Wädenswil neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Wädenswil dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Wädenswil on Pawshake. Over 155 pet owners in Wädenswil have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express