1. Dog Walking
  2. Wallisellen

Dog Walking, Wallisellen

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AuroraA

1. Aurora

3.3 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
New sitter

Music Student in Zurich | Caring, Reliable & Dog-Loving 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AuroraA

1. Aurora

New sitter
Music Student in Zurich | Caring, Reliable & Dog-Loving 🐶3.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/walk
JanaJ

2. Jana

5.6 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
New sitter

Caring pet sitting at my place

Last active 5 days ago
JanaJ

2. Jana

New sitter
Caring pet sitting at my place5.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
pilawanP

3. pilawan

2.8 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter

Last active 5 days ago
pilawanP

3. pilawan

New sitter
2.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
AlyssiaA

4. Alyssia

5.3 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
AlyssiaA

4. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾5.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
JuliaJ

5. Julia

5.6 km
from
CHF 22
/walk

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!

Last active yesterday
JuliaJ

5. Julia

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!5.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 22
/walk
SamiraS

6. Samira

2.2 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SamiraS

6. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays2.2 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
AndyA

7. Andy

5.7 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Caring, dependable pet sitting & lease walks in Bassersdorf

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AndyA

7. Andy

Caring, dependable pet sitting & lease walks in Bassersdorf 5.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
JuliaJ

8. Julia

5.8 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

8. Julia

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin5.8 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 15
/walk
ReemR

9. Reem

2.2 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Looking for pet care on weekdays/holidays? I’m available:)

Usually responds within few hours
ReemR

9. Reem

Looking for pet care on weekdays/holidays? I’m available:)2.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 20
/walk
MariusM

10. Marius

5.4 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
MariusM

10. Marius

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich5.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/walk
AndiA

11. Andi

3.3 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AndiA

11. Andi

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere3.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Andi was a lifesaver! Due to some unforseen circumstances, I couldn't make it home on time to spend time with Marcus. I needed someone last minute to take him out, and Andi was incredibly flexible and accommodating. She kept me updated throughout the walk with messages, adorable pictures and videos of Marcus having a blast! It was clear he had a wonderful time, and I felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. I highly recommend Andi to anyone in need of a reliable and caring pet sitter! "
MassielM
Review by Massiel
from
CHF 25
/walk
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

2.7 km
from
CHF 40
/walk
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 2.7 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Claudia is really patient with Felix. Felix can be a grumpy dog when you first meet him. I highly rate Claudia. "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
CHF 40
/walk
MiriamM

13. Miriam

1.2 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tierliebende Dogsitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MiriamM

13. Miriam

Tierliebende Dogsitterin1.2 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Miriam is incredible! Very friendly and approachable, supportive and flexible and has supported myself and Mj substantially to find our feet and make our relocation to Zurich very easy. MJ clearly enjoys time with Miriam and is well looked after during her times with Miriam "
HusaynH
Review by Husayn
from
CHF 30
/walk
WernerW

14. Werner

5.8 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
WernerW

14. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting5.8 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Werner ist sehr zuverlässig und hat einen ruhigen Umgang mit Hunden. Mein Hund kam müde und zufrieden vom Spaziergang zurück. Danke und gerne wieder :-)"
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
CHF 30
/walk
LaurenL

15. Lauren

5.7 km
from
CHF 19
/walk
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

15. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care5.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 19
/walk
SerenaS

16. Serena

5.2 km
from
CHF 35
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SerenaS

16. Serena

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾5.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
CHF 35
/walk
SvenS

17. Sven

6 km
from
CHF 40
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 8004

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SvenS

17. Sven

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 80046 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
CHF 40
/walk
MadhusriM

18. Madhusri

0.8 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MadhusriM

18. Madhusri

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark0.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
HannahH

19. Hannah

5.8 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
HannahH

19. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 5.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
NoréN

20. Noré

5.6 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
1 review

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
NoréN

20. Noré

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel 5.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Wallisellen who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Wallisellen neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Wallisellen dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Wallisellen on Pawshake. Over 157 pet owners in Wallisellen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express