1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Stäfa

Doggy Day Care, Stäfa

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MikeM

1. Mike

4.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

✨Posh Paws✨

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MikeM

1. Mike

New sitter
✨Posh Paws✨4.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
CHF 25
/day
LilaL

2. Lila

11.6 km
from
CHF 35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilaL

2. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!11.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"I’d recommend Lila to look after your pet. Mine had a brilliant time staying with her. When I picked him up, he was calm and happy. She also sent me a few photos to put my mind at ease. Lila was also very flexible about the times."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
CHF 35
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CatarinaC

3. Catarina

9.8 km
from
CHF 40
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cath Plus Petties

CatarinaC

3. Catarina

Cath Plus Petties 9.8 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
"Catarina is always very clear in her communication, my dog loves her. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
CHF 40
/day
OliverO

4. Oliver

9.3 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
OliverO

4. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur9.3 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 50
/day
BrittaB

5. Britta

0.4 km
from
CHF 70
/day

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite

Last active 2 days ago
BrittaB

5. Britta

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite0.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 70
/day
TaraT

6. Tara

13.9 km
from
CHF 50
/day
New sitter

A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time

Last active 2 days ago
TaraT

6. Tara

New sitter
A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time13.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
IvanaI

7. Ivana

9.5 km - Horgen
from
CHF 40
/day
2 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IvanaI

7. Ivana

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde9.5 km - Horgen
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 40
/day
NatalieN

8. Natalie

13.4 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
NatalieN

8. Natalie

New sitter
🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾13.4 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
KüsangK

9. Küsang

11.5 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Ruhige Hundebetreuung in Uster mit Homeoffice und Waldnähe

Last active 12 days ago
KüsangK

9. Küsang

Ruhige Hundebetreuung in Uster mit Homeoffice und Waldnähe11.5 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
ElenaE

10. Elena

17.4 km
from
CHF 55
/day
1 review

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Usually responds within few hours
ElenaE

10. Elena

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin 17.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Elena was very kind, flexible, easy to communicate with and absolutely fun for Plínio. We met before so she could meet Plínio and explain how to treat him, and the day was just great for him. Elena took good care of Plínio (water, food, playtime, sleep time, ect..) Highly recommended!"
GretaG
Review by Greta
from
CHF 55
/day
SteffiS

11. Steffi

11 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SteffiS

11. Steffi

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde11 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Ich habe ganz kurzfristig eine Betreuung für meinen Hund gebraucht, und es hat super geklappt! Die Kommunikation war schnell und unkompliziert. Die Betreuung war klasse, und ich hatte immer ein gutes Gefühl. Ich habe regelmässig Fotos und Videos bekommen, was richtig schön war. Man merkt, dass Steffi Erfahrung mit Hunden hat und mit viel Geduld und Einfühlungsvermögen dabei ist. Ich bringe meinen Hund gerne wieder!"
LukasL
Review by Lukas
from
CHF 70
/day
SorayaS

12. Soraya

16.6 km
from
CHF 50
/day
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SorayaS

12. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷16.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Soraya hat sich ganz toll um Sammy gekümmert. Alles hat einwandfrei geklappt und Sammy hat sich sehr wohl gefühlt."
MarionM
Review by Marion
from
CHF 50
/day
LaraL

13. Lara

17.3 km
from
CHF 38
/day

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaraL

13. Lara

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse 17.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 38
/day
SerenaS

14. Serena

19.7 km
from
CHF 50
/day
1 review

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SerenaS

14. Serena

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾19.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
CarlosC

15. Carlos

11.7 km
from
CHF 40
/day

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CarlosC

15. Carlos

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!11.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 40
/day
GizemG

16. Gizem

18.7 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GizemG

16. Gizem

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time18.7 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
CélineC

17. Céline

16.9 km
from
CHF 70
/day
1 review

Einzelbetreuung für Hunde mit Familienanschluss

Usually responds within few hours
CélineC

17. Céline

Einzelbetreuung für Hunde mit Familienanschluss16.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 70
/day
HannesH

18. Hannes

10.1 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
HannesH

18. Hannes

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung10.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
from
CHF 50
/day
AntonellaA

19. Antonella

9.7 km
from
CHF 60
/day

I let myself be smelled and a friendship begins 🌈

AntonellaA

19. Antonella

I let myself be smelled and a friendship begins 🌈9.7 km
from
CHF 60
/day
VeraV

20. Vera

19.1 km
from
CHF 62
/day

Liebevolle & erfahrene Hundesitterin (8032 Zürich)

Usually responds within one day
VeraV

20. Vera

Liebevolle & erfahrene Hundesitterin (8032 Zürich)19.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 62
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Stäfa for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Stäfa Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Stäfa sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Stäfa on Pawshake. Over 126 pet owners in Stäfa have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express