1. Dog Boarding
  2. Wallisellen

Dog Boarding, Wallisellen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JanaJ

1. Jana

3.3 km
from
CHF 70
/night
New sitter

Caring pet sitting at my place

Last active 5 days ago
JanaJ

1. Jana

New sitter
Caring pet sitting at my place3.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
pilawanP

2. pilawan

3.2 km
from
CHF 40
/night
New sitter

Last active 5 days ago
pilawanP

2. pilawan

New sitter
3.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LarissaL

3. Larissa

7.2 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

Junges, tierliebes Fräulein

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LarissaL

3. Larissa

New sitter
Junges, tierliebes Fräulein7.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
CHF 30
/night
saaraS

4. saara

17.7 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
saaraS

4. saara

New sitter
Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart17.7 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 100
/night
MilaM

5. Mila

9 km
from
CHF 60
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
MilaM

5. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion9 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Mila has been great. He took really care of my dog even if he's not easy and, unfortunately, also had a health issue."
GabrieleG
Review by Gabriele
from
CHF 60
/night
ReginaR

6. Regina

10.7 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
ReginaR

6. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available10.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 100
/night
NatalieN

7. Natalie

12.1 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NatalieN

7. Natalie

New sitter
🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾12.1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
ClaudiaC

8. Claudia

4.3 km
from
CHF 79
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

8. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 4.3 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Claudia is now my dog’s best friend in Berlin. Claudia did a great job. Our doggie was in really good hands for 2days. We had perfect communication with Claudia before and during her supervision on our dog. I can highly recommend Claudia cause she is humble and professional dog sitter."
KubaK
Review by Kuba
from
CHF 79
/night
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

2.1 km
from
CHF 50
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder2.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"alles bestens, ich kann charlotte empfehlen"
BrittanyB
Review by Brittany
from
CHF 50
/night
MarcM

10. Marc

6.7 km
from
CHF 65
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
MarcM

10. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge6.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Marc war ein wirklich grossartiger Hundesitter für meine Lulu. Die beiden haben sich wunderbar verstanden und Lulu fühlte sich bei ihm sichtlich wohl. Marc kann sehr gut mit Hunden umgehen, ist ruhig, aufmerksam und liebevoll. Man spürt deutlich, dass er Hunde wirklich gern hat. "
NikolaN
Review by Nikola
from
CHF 65
/night
IvanaI

11. Ivana

17.9 km - Horgen
from
CHF 50
/night
2 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
IvanaI

11. Ivana

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde17.9 km - Horgen
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Alles super gelaufen! Reibungslose Kommunikation, gerne wieder🫶"
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
CHF 50
/night
AngelaA

12. Angela

14.4 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
AngelaA

12. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography14.4 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"It was our first time to use a dogsitter from pawshake and we could not have been luckier to find Angela! Angela and her family are so kind and offered the perfect environment for our very energetic miniature poodle puppy. Angela shared a lot of updates and was very active with our pup - providing him with new fun experiences. Our puppy was so relaxed and well adjusted when we picked him up - which was a definite sign that Angela has plenty of experience around dogs. Moreover, already from the start she came off as very professional - asking for the right questions around our puppy’s daily life. Couldn’t recommend her more and we will definitely book her again! "
HenriettaH
Review by Henrietta
from
CHF 110
/night
MadhusriM

13. Madhusri

2 km
from
CHF 75
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MadhusriM

13. Madhusri

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Einfach super! Unsere Dobermannhündin für 3 Nächte und 1 Tagesaufsicht bei ihr gelassen. Jeden Tag haben wir Updates inkl. Fotos erhalten. Unkompliziert und sie hat mitgedacht, sodass nichts vergessen ging. Werden auf jeden Fall wieder buchen. Auch standorttechnisch 8 min vom Flughafen entfernt."
MerveilleM
Review by Merveille
from
CHF 75
/night
LilaL

14. Lila

13 km
from
CHF 75
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LilaL

14. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!13 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 75
/night
MayraM

15. Mayra

19.6 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Flexible und liebevolle Tierbetreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MayraM

15. Mayra

Flexible und liebevolle Tierbetreuung19.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 70
/night
TaraT

16. Tara

13.8 km
from
CHF 65
/night

A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time

Last active yesterday
TaraT

16. Tara

A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time13.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 65
/night
AlyssiaA

17. Alyssia

2.8 km
from
CHF 70
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
AlyssiaA

17. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾2.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
JohannaJ

18. Johanna

8 km
from
CHF 30
/night
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
JohannaJ

18. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 30
/night
TienT

19. Tien

11.2 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
TienT

19. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung11.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
JuliaJ

20. Julia

6.5 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

20. Julia

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin6.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 80
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Wallisellen for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Wallisellen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Wallisellen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Wallisellen on Pawshake. Over 127 pet owners in Wallisellen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express