1. House Sitting
  2. Chiasso

House Sitting, Chiasso

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VirginiaV

1. Virginia

15.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Cura, attenzione e tanto amore per gli amici a quattro zampe

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
VirginiaV

1. Virginia

New sitter
Cura, attenzione e tanto amore per gli amici a quattro zampe15.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
MatildeM

2. Matilde

16.4 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

Una casa accogliente per i vostri tesori

Last active 2 days ago
MatildeM

2. Matilde

New sitter
Una casa accogliente per i vostri tesori 16.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MarianaM

3. Mariana

18.8 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Dog sitter di fiducia, con amore e attenzione 🐶❤️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MarianaM

3. Mariana

New sitter
Dog sitter di fiducia, con amore e attenzione 🐶❤️18.8 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 100
/night
MaudeM

4. Maude

16 km
from
€90
/night
1 review

Prenderò cura dei tuoi animali!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MaudeM

4. Maude

Prenderò cura dei tuoi animali!16 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€90
/night
DeyaniraD

5. Deyanira

14.6 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Coccole e sicurezza garantite 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
DeyaniraD

5. Deyanira

Coccole e sicurezza garantite 🐾14.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€30
/night
KlejdisK

6. Klejdis

14.7 km
from
€20
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitting

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
KlejdisK

6. Klejdis

Pet sitting14.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
SergioS

7. Sergio

13.9 km
from
€40
/night

Sergio Cat Sitting Varese

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SergioS

7. Sergio

Sergio Cat Sitting Varese13.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€40
/night
ElenaE

8. Elena

5.9 km
from
€31
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cura e compagnia per i nostri amici a quattro zampe.

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ElenaE

8. Elena

Cura e compagnia per i nostri amici a quattro zampe. 5.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€31
/night
MatteoM

9. Matteo

8.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Pet Sitter affidabile con cortile recintato

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MatteoM

9. Matteo

Pet Sitter affidabile con cortile recintato 8.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
GinevraG

10. Ginevra

7.5 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Coccole e passeggiate a 4 zampe a Como 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
GinevraG

10. Ginevra

Coccole e passeggiate a 4 zampe a Como 🐾7.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/night
AnastasiaA

11. Anastasia

15.7 km
from
€30
/night

Dogsitter con esperienza

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AnastasiaA

11. Anastasia

Dogsitter con esperienza15.7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/night
NicolaN

12. Nicola

14.3 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Li riempio di coccole🤷🏻‍♂️😂

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
NicolaN

12. Nicola

Li riempio di coccole🤷🏻‍♂️😂14.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€30
/night
Maria LuigiaM

13. Maria Luigia

16.3 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Your Pet Sitter Next Door

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Maria LuigiaM

13. Maria Luigia

Your Pet Sitter Next Door16.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
ireneI

14. irene

19.1 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

coppia amante di tutti gli animali

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
ireneI

14. irene

coppia amante di tutti gli animali 19.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€25
/night
SergioS

15. Sergio

12 km
from
€35
/night

Rispetto, Cura e Serenità per il Tuo Cane

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SergioS

15. Sergio

Rispetto, Cura e Serenità per il Tuo Cane12 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€35
/night
MartinaM

16. Martina

13.3 km
from
€50
/night

Pronta a far scodinzolare il tuo migliore amico

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MartinaM

16. Martina

Pronta a far scodinzolare il tuo migliore amico13.3 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€50
/night
EvanE

17. Evan

16.5 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

Experienced Greek pet lover with training knowledge

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with incrocio Attilas
EvanE

17. Evan

Experienced Greek pet lover with training knowledge16.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with incrocio Attilas
from
€50
/night
giuliaG

18. giulia

18.6 km
from
€35
/night

amore, coccole e passeggiate per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labrador retriever Baloo
giuliaG

18. giulia

amore, coccole e passeggiate per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe18.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labrador retriever Baloo
from
€35
/night
FrancescaF

19. Francesca

12.8 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Naturalista amante dei gatti

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
FrancescaF

19. Francesca

Naturalista amante dei gatti12.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
LauraL

20. Laura

7.1 km
from
€30
/night

cure affidabili per i tuoi pelosetti - zona Como

LauraL

20. Laura

cure affidabili per i tuoi pelosetti - zona Como 7.1 km
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Chiasso home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Chiasso.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Chiasso home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Chiasso on Pawshake. Over 143 pet owners in Chiasso have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express