1. Dog sitting
  2. Männedorf

Dog Sitting, Männedorf

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

2.4 km
from
CHF 45
/day
New sitter

Zertifizierte Groomerin – Spaziergänge & Hausbesuche

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

New sitter
Zertifizierte Groomerin – Spaziergänge & Hausbesuche2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
CHF 45
/day
FeyF

2. Fey

6.9 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Erfahrene Hunde, Katzen- Betreuung durch Studentin (DE, EN)

Last active yesterday
FeyF

2. Fey

New sitter
Erfahrene Hunde, Katzen- Betreuung durch Studentin (DE, EN)6.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlessiaA

3. Alessia

3.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Mit Herz, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe!

Last active 5 days ago
AlessiaA

3. Alessia

New sitter
Mit Herz, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe!3.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
MikeM

4. Mike

7.3 km
from
CHF 55
/day
New sitter

✨Posh Paws✨

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MikeM

4. Mike

New sitter
✨Posh Paws✨7.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
CHF 55
/day
CamilleC

5. Camille

5.5 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Ein kurzer oder langer Spaziergang mit Ihrem Hund

Last active 5 days ago
CamilleC

5. Camille

New sitter
Ein kurzer oder langer Spaziergang mit Ihrem Hund5.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
OliverO

6. Oliver

8.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
OliverO

6. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur8.7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
JuliaJ

7. Julia

14.1 km
from
CHF 22
/day
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JuliaJ

7. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 14.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Julia ist eine hervorragende Petsitterin! Bei unserem Rückkehr haben wir sogar den Eindruck gehabt, dass unsere Katze, Julia vermisst hat. Es schien uns, als sei unsere Katze sehr enttäuscht, dass nicht mehr Julia am Morgen das Futter zubereiten konnte. Zudem hat Julia die erforderlichen Arbeiten zu Tagesbeginn verlässlich und sauber erledigt. – Wir danken Julia für Ihren verlässlichen Einsatz und würden bei einer späteren Abwesenheit sehr gerne auf ihre Dienste zählen dürfen."
BrigitteB
Review by Brigitte
from
CHF 22
/day
LilaL

8. Lila

9.8 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilaL

8. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!9.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 25
/day
ValerieV

9. Valerie

7.4 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1
recurring guest

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ValerieV

9. Valerie

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾7.4 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
BrittaB

10. Britta

3.4 km
from
CHF 60
/day

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite

Last active 2 days ago
BrittaB

10. Britta

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite3.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 60
/day
FabienneF

11. Fabienne

8.7 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihre Samtpfoten

FabienneF

11. Fabienne

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihre Samtpfoten8.7 km
from
CHF 35
/day
EmilieE

12. Emilie

14.8 km
from
CHF 20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 Tierliebhaberin | DE • EN • FR

EmilieE

12. Emilie

🐾 Tierliebhaberin | DE • EN • FR14.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
CHF 20
/day
EmersonE

13. Emerson

14 km
from
CHF 20
/day
1 review

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Wendy
EmersonE

13. Emerson

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich14 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Wendy
from
CHF 20
/day
CatarinaC

14. Catarina

12.6 km
from
CHF 25
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cath Plus Petties

CatarinaC

14. Catarina

Cath Plus Petties 12.6 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
from
CHF 25
/day
ThalitaT

15. Thalita

14.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

15. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase14.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Toller Hundesitter, kann ich nur empfehlen. Wir werden sie wieder buchen. "
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
CHF 30
/day
RamonaR

16. Ramona

13.8 km - Zürich
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
RamonaR

16. Ramona

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!13.8 km - Zürich
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€25
/day
SorayaS

17. Soraya

13.5 km
from
CHF 30
/day
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SorayaS

17. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷13.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
HannesH

18. Hannes

6.8 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
HannesH

18. Hannes

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung6.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
from
CHF 35
/day
CatiaC

19. Catia

14.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere

Usually responds within one day
CatiaC

19. Catia

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere14.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 20
/day
GiadaG

20. Giada

13.9 km
from
€35
/day

A Cuddle During Your Absence

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
GiadaG

20. Giada

A Cuddle During Your Absence13.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Männedorf neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Männedorf area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Männedorf, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Männedorf on Pawshake. Over 157 pet owners in Männedorf have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express