1. House Sitting
  2. Männedorf

House Sitting, Männedorf

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
InesI

1. Ines

18.9 km
from
CHF 40
/night
New sitter

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
InesI

1. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover18.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 40
/night
DeborahD

2. Deborah

3.2 km - Stäfa
from
CHF 55
/night
4 reviews

Paws, Connection & Trust

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
DeborahD

2. Deborah

Paws, Connection & Trust3.2 km - Stäfa
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Debby hat bei uns für 3 Tage Wohnung und Katze gehütet und uns dadurch einen Kurzurlaub ermöglicht. Die Kommunikation mit Ihr lief völlig unkompliziert und direkt, so dass wir uns schnell in Allem einig waren und Vertrauen zu ihr aufbauen konnten. Auch während der 3 Tage war der Kontakt immer da, so dass wir Tier und Wohnung in guten Händen wussten und den Urlaub unbeschwert genießen konnten. Debby ist sehr aufmerksam und freundlich und behält dabei alle Details im Blick. Auch unsere Katze hat sich schnell an sie gewöhnt und Vertrauen gefasst. Wir könnten uns das zukünftig mit ihr jederzeit wieder vorstellen."
AthanasiaA
Review by Athanasia
from
CHF 55
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HannahH

3. Hannah

16.5 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HannahH

3. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 16.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Wunderbare, kompetente und zuverlässige Betreuung. Hannah hat unsere Wohnung und unseren Vierbeiner 5 Tage liebevoll versorgt. Die Kommunikation könnte nicht besser sein und ich glaube Chester freut sich schon aufs nächste mal."
ChristaC
Review by Christa
from
CHF 110
/night
LilaL

4. Lila

9.8 km
from
CHF 55
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilaL

4. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!9.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 55
/night
MaiaM

5. Maia

18.6 km
from
CHF 45
/night
2 reviews

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaiaM

5. Maia

18.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 45
/night
ViktoriiaV

6. Viktoriia

19.2 km
from
CHF 75
/night

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ViktoriiaV

6. Viktoriia

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause19.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 75
/night
JohannaJ

7. Johanna

16.9 km
from
CHF 30
/night
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
JohannaJ

7. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 16.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/night
OliverO

8. Oliver

8.7 km
from
CHF 60
/night

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
OliverO

8. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur8.7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 60
/night
ValerieV

9. Valerie

7.4 km
from
CHF 45
/night
1
recurring guest

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ValerieV

9. Valerie

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾7.4 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 45
/night
NadiiaN

10. Nadiia

19.4 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NadiiaN

10. Nadiia

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 19.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 50
/night
SarinaS

11. Sarina

14 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SarinaS

11. Sarina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung14 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 30
/night
SamiraS

12. Samira

19.2 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

SamiraS

12. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays19.2 km
from
CHF 80
/night
MarcelloM

13. Marcello

19.3 km
from
CHF 35
/night

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen

MarcelloM

13. Marcello

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen19.3 km
from
CHF 35
/night
PaulinaP

14. Paulina

17.5 km
from
CHF 100
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

14. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend17.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Paulina was great, very professional and clearly experienced with dogs. We would easily leave our puppy with her again :)"
João PedroJ
Review by João Pedro
from
CHF 100
/night
AndiA

15. Andi

19.7 km
from
CHF 55
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AndiA

15. Andi

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere19.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"A very sweet and calm person. She took great care of our dogs on the evening of our wedding. We were able to celebrate without any worries about the dogs at home."
AnjaA
Review by Anja
from
CHF 55
/night
AnnaA

16. Anna

18.6 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin in Zürich

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AnnaA

16. Anna

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin in Zürich18.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
CHF 50
/night
ZahraZ

17. Zahra

19.9 km
from
CHF 45
/night
1 review

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZahraZ

17. Zahra

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)19.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 45
/night
WernerW

18. Werner

18.3 km
from
CHF 85
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
WernerW

18. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting18.3 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 85
/night
AngelaA

19. Angela

18 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AngelaA

19. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography18 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 110
/night
ThalitaT

20. Thalita

14.7 km
from
CHF 100
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

20. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase14.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 100
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Männedorf home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Männedorf.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Männedorf home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Männedorf on Pawshake. Over 105 pet owners in Männedorf have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express