1. Dog Walking
  2. Dübendorf

Dog Walking, Dübendorf

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnaA

1. Ana

3.2 km
from
CHF 40
/walk
New sitter

Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AnaA

1. Ana

New sitter
Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care3.2 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 40
/walk
JanaJ

2. Jana

0.2 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
New sitter

Caring pet sitting at my place

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
JanaJ

2. Jana

New sitter
Caring pet sitting at my place0.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlyssiaA

3. Alyssia

0.9 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
AlyssiaA

3. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾0.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
RamonaR

4. Ramona

5.8 km - Zürich
from
€23
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
RamonaR

4. Ramona

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!5.8 km - Zürich
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Ramona is very reliable and dedicated. She’s very caring and our dog loves going for walks with her. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€23
/walk
JuliaJ

5. Julia

0.3 km
from
CHF 22
/walk

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JuliaJ

5. Julia

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!0.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 22
/walk
SamiraS

6. Samira

4.7 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SamiraS

6. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays4.7 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
AndyA

7. Andy

5.5 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Caring, dependable pet sitting & lease walks in Bassersdorf

Lives with 1 cat
AndyA

7. Andy

Caring, dependable pet sitting & lease walks in Bassersdorf 5.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 30
/walk
ReemR

8. Reem

4.8 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Looking for pet care on weekdays/holidays? I’m available:)

Usually responds within few hours
ReemR

8. Reem

Looking for pet care on weekdays/holidays? I’m available:)4.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 20
/walk
AndiA

9. Andi

3.3 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere

Lives with 1 cat
AndiA

9. Andi

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere3.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Andi was a lifesaver! Due to some unforseen circumstances, I couldn't make it home on time to spend time with Marcus. I needed someone last minute to take him out, and Andi was incredibly flexible and accommodating. She kept me updated throughout the walk with messages, adorable pictures and videos of Marcus having a blast! It was clear he had a wonderful time, and I felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. I highly recommend Andi to anyone in need of a reliable and caring pet sitter! "
MassielM
Review by Massiel
from
CHF 25
/walk
LaraL

10. Lara

3.5 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaraL

10. Lara

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse 3.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 15
/walk
MadhusriM

11. Madhusri

5.2 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MadhusriM

11. Madhusri

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark5.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 20
/walk
SarinaS

12. Sarina

3 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SarinaS

12. Sarina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
ThalitaT

13. Thalita

4.7 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ThalitaT

13. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase4.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
JuliaJ

14. Julia

4 km
from
CHF 22
/walk
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
JuliaJ

14. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
CHF 22
/walk
SerenaS

15. Serena

0.4 km
from
CHF 35
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SerenaS

15. Serena

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾0.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 35
/walk
ElenaE

16. Elena

4.7 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
1 review

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ElenaE

16. Elena

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin 4.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 25
/walk
HannahH

17. Hannah

5.7 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
HannahH

17. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 5.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 30
/walk
SorayaS

18. Soraya

2.8 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Usually responds within few hours
SorayaS

18. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 25
/walk
MomoM

19. Momo

3.6 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Malinois Maguta
MomoM

19. Momo

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Malinois Maguta
from
CHF 30
/walk
MarkM

20. Mark

5.3 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Tag- und Nachtbetreuung 24/7

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
MarkM

20. Mark

Tag- und Nachtbetreuung 24/75.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
from
CHF 30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Dübendorf who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Dübendorf neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Dübendorf dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Dübendorf on Pawshake. Over 161 pet owners in Dübendorf have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express