1. Dog Walking
  2. Dübendorf

Dog Walking, Dübendorf

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JanaJ

1. Jana

0.3 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
New sitter

Caring pet sitting at my place

Last active 5 days ago
JanaJ

1. Jana

New sitter
Caring pet sitting at my place0.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
pilawanP

2. pilawan

5.9 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter

Last active 5 days ago
pilawanP

2. pilawan

New sitter
5.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlyssiaA

3. Alyssia

0.7 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
AlyssiaA

3. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾0.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
RamonaR

4. Ramona

5.9 km - Zürich
from
€23
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
RamonaR

4. Ramona

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!5.9 km - Zürich
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Ramona is very reliable and dedicated. She’s very caring and our dog loves going for walks with her. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€23
/walk
SarinaS

5. Sarina

3.2 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
SarinaS

5. Sarina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung3.2 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 20
/walk
JuliaJ

6. Julia

0.5 km
from
CHF 22
/walk

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!

Last active yesterday
JuliaJ

6. Julia

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!0.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 22
/walk
SamiraS

7. Samira

4.6 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SamiraS

7. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays4.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
AndyA

8. Andy

5.3 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Caring, dependable pet sitting & lease walks in Bassersdorf

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AndyA

8. Andy

Caring, dependable pet sitting & lease walks in Bassersdorf 5.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
ReemR

9. Reem

4.7 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Looking for pet care on weekdays/holidays? I’m available:)

Usually responds within few hours
ReemR

9. Reem

Looking for pet care on weekdays/holidays? I’m available:)4.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 20
/walk
AndiA

10. Andi

3.1 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AndiA

10. Andi

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere3.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Andi was a lifesaver! Due to some unforseen circumstances, I couldn't make it home on time to spend time with Marcus. I needed someone last minute to take him out, and Andi was incredibly flexible and accommodating. She kept me updated throughout the walk with messages, adorable pictures and videos of Marcus having a blast! It was clear he had a wonderful time, and I felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. I highly recommend Andi to anyone in need of a reliable and caring pet sitter! "
MassielM
Review by Massiel
from
CHF 25
/walk
ThalitaT

11. Thalita

4.8 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

11. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase4.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/walk
SerenaS

12. Serena

0.3 km
from
CHF 35
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SerenaS

12. Serena

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾0.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
CHF 35
/walk
JuliaJ

13. Julia

4.2 km
from
CHF 22
/walk
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JuliaJ

13. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 4.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 22
/walk
LaraL

14. Lara

3.7 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
LaraL

14. Lara

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse 3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
MadhusriM

15. Madhusri

5 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MadhusriM

15. Madhusri

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
HannahH

16. Hannah

5.7 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
HannahH

16. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 5.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
AliceA

17. Alice

5.9 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trained veterinarian and experienced animal lover 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AliceA

17. Alice

Trained veterinarian and experienced animal lover 🐾5.9 km
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Alice is much more than a dog walker. In every aspect she is perfect."
ElzbietaE
Review by Elzbieta
from
CHF 30
/walk
SorayaS

18. Soraya

3.1 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SorayaS

18. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 25
/walk
MomoM

19. Momo

3.4 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Malinois Maguta
MomoM

19. Momo

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung3.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Malinois Maguta
from
CHF 30
/walk
MarkM

20. Mark

5.1 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Tag- und Nachtbetreuung 24/7

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
MarkM

20. Mark

Tag- und Nachtbetreuung 24/75.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
from
CHF 30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Dübendorf who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Dübendorf neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Dübendorf dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Dübendorf on Pawshake. Over 157 pet owners in Dübendorf have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express