1. Dog Walking
  2. Greifensee

Dog Walking, Greifensee

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JanaJ

1. Jana

2.6 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
New sitter

Caring pet sitting at my place

Last active 5 days ago
JanaJ

1. Jana

New sitter
Caring pet sitting at my place2.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
LarissaL

2. Larissa

5.7 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
New sitter

Junges, tierliebes Fräulein

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LarissaL

2. Larissa

New sitter
Junges, tierliebes Fräulein5.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
CHF 25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlyssiaA

3. Alyssia

3.2 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
AlyssiaA

3. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾3.2 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
SarinaS

4. Sarina

0.3 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
SarinaS

4. Sarina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung0.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 20
/walk
JuliaJ

5. Julia

2.8 km
from
CHF 22
/walk

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!

Last active yesterday
JuliaJ

5. Julia

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!2.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 22
/walk
Robin und JustinR

6. Robin und Justin

5.9 km - Illnau-Effretikon
from
CHF 25
/walk
New sitter

Katzensitterin in Effretikon

Last active 5 days ago
Robin und JustinR

6. Robin und Justin

New sitter
Katzensitterin in Effretikon 5.9 km - Illnau-Effretikon
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 25
/walk
AndiA

7. Andi

5.8 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AndiA

7. Andi

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere5.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Andi was a lifesaver! Due to some unforseen circumstances, I couldn't make it home on time to spend time with Marcus. I needed someone last minute to take him out, and Andi was incredibly flexible and accommodating. She kept me updated throughout the walk with messages, adorable pictures and videos of Marcus having a blast! It was clear he had a wonderful time, and I felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. I highly recommend Andi to anyone in need of a reliable and caring pet sitter! "
MassielM
Review by Massiel
from
CHF 25
/walk
GizemG

8. Gizem

5.7 km
from
CHF 25
/walk

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
GizemG

8. Gizem

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time5.7 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 25
/walk
ThalitaT

9. Thalita

2.4 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

9. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase2.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/walk
SerenaS

10. Serena

3.1 km
from
CHF 35
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SerenaS

10. Serena

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾3.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
CHF 35
/walk
JuliaJ

11. Julia

4.8 km
from
CHF 22
/walk
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JuliaJ

11. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 4.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 22
/walk
LaraL

12. Lara

1.2 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
LaraL

12. Lara

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse 1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
SorayaS

13. Soraya

1.6 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SorayaS

13. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 25
/walk
CatiaC

14. Catia

1.1 km
from
CHF 12
/walk

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere

Usually responds within one day
CatiaC

14. Catia

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere1.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 12
/walk
LaraL

15. Lara

5.4 km
from
CHF 35
/walk

hundeliebste Lara sucht Vierbeiner zum verwöhnen

Usually responds within one day
LaraL

15. Lara

hundeliebste Lara sucht Vierbeiner zum verwöhnen5.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 35
/walk
ElenaE

16. Elena

2.5 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
1 review

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Usually responds within few hours
ElenaE

16. Elena

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin 2.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 25
/walk
DanielD

17. Daniel

2.6 km
from
CHF 40
/walk

Vertrauensvoller Begleiter für Ihren Vierbeiner

DanielD

17. Daniel

Vertrauensvoller Begleiter für Ihren Vierbeiner2.6 km
from
CHF 40
/walk
RahelR

18. Rahel

5.6 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Für Gassispaziergänge mit Kinder im Naherholungsgebiet

RahelR

18. Rahel

Für Gassispaziergänge mit Kinder im Naherholungsgebiet5.6 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Greifensee who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Greifensee neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Greifensee dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Greifensee on Pawshake. Over 157 pet owners in Greifensee have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express