1. House Sitting
  2. Wallisellen

House Sitting, Wallisellen

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarijaM

1. Marija

6.4 km
from
CHF 60
/night
New sitter

A Loving, Caring Companion for Your Furry Best Friend 🐾

Last active today
MarijaM

1. Marija

New sitter
A Loving, Caring Companion for Your Furry Best Friend 🐾6.4 km
Last active today
from
CHF 60
/night
AliciaA

2. Alicia

11.9 km
from
CHF 80
/night
New sitter

Dog sitter in Bülach 💜

Last active today
AliciaA

2. Alicia

New sitter
Dog sitter in Bülach 💜 11.9 km
Last active today
from
CHF 80
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JaniJ

3. Jani

3.6 km
from
CHF 80
/night
New sitter

Farm-Raised, Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JaniJ

3. Jani

New sitter
Farm-Raised, Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter3.6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 80
/night
ZoéZ

4. Zoé

18.2 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

Tierleben

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZoéZ

4. Zoé

New sitter
Tierleben18.2 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/night
InesI

5. Ines

4.4 km
from
CHF 40
/night
New sitter
1 review

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
InesI

5. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover4.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 40
/night
saaraS

6. saara

19.8 km
from
CHF 110
/night
New sitter

Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
saaraS

6. saara

New sitter
Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart19.8 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
CHF 110
/night
MiriamM

7. Miriam

2.6 km
from
CHF 60
/night
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Tierliebende Dogsitterin

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MiriamM

7. Miriam

Tierliebende Dogsitterin2.6 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"It was our first time having Miriam look after Frankie and stay at our home, and we had a wonderful experience! She was reliable, tidy, and made sure Frankie stayed active and entertained throughout our time away. We received regular updates, photos, and videos, which gave us great peace of mind. We came home to a happy dog and a tidy house. 🥰 We would definitely recommend Miriam and we’ve already booked her for another time. "
NikolettN
Review by Nikolett
from
CHF 60
/night
HannahH

8. Hannah

3.9 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
HannahH

8. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 3.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Wunderbare, kompetente und zuverlässige Betreuung. Hannah hat unsere Wohnung und unseren Vierbeiner 5 Tage liebevoll versorgt. Die Kommunikation könnte nicht besser sein und ich glaube Chester freut sich schon aufs nächste mal."
ChristaC
Review by Christa
from
CHF 110
/night
ReginaR

9. Regina

8.2 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ReginaR

9. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available8.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 100
/night
DavideD

10. Davide

11.4 km
from
CHF 40
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

A GREAT PASSION

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
DavideD

10. Davide

A GREAT PASSION11.4 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
"I highly recommend Davide. I needed someone on short notice to take care of my dogs while I was away for 4 days. He was very responsive, dependable, and took excellent care of my two border collies. My dogs are not the easiest--being reactive towards new dogs and strangers and very energetic--but Davide handled them very patiently and took them for lots of fun walks. He clearly loves and understands dogs and it shows in the way he interacts with them and how the dogs respond 😊"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
CHF 40
/night
ValeriaV

11. Valeria

3.9 km
from
CHF 55
/night

experienced and caring dogsitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
ValeriaV

11. Valeria

experienced and caring dogsitter3.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 55
/night
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

1.6 km
from
CHF 110
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Last booked today
Last active today
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 1.6 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last active today
"Claudia stayed at my place for 3 days with my dogs, everything went well and the dogs were very happy when I arrived. Good communication and she kept me posted sending pictures and videos of the dogs. Thank you!!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
CHF 110
/night
PaulinaP

13. Paulina

5.9 km
from
CHF 100
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
PaulinaP

13. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend5.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
"Paulina was great, very professional and clearly experienced with dogs. We would easily leave our puppy with her again :)"
João PedroJ
Review by João Pedro
from
CHF 100
/night
YuriY

14. Yuri

6.4 km
from
CHF 80
/night
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

14. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 6.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We couldn’t be happier with the care and attention Yuri has given to our beloved dog, Zazi. From the very first meeting, it was clear that Yuri has a genuine love for animals and a natural ability to connect with them. Zazi, who can be a bit shy at first, warmed up to Yuri almost immediately — a true testament to Yuri’s calm and kind demeanor. Thank you so much, Yuri, for taking care of Zazi. We wholeheartedly recommend you to anyone looking for a trustworthy, compassionate, and professional dogsitter!"
Nils DavidN
Review by Nils David
from
CHF 80
/night
AndiA

15. Andi

3.9 km
from
CHF 55
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere

Lives with 1 cat
AndiA

15. Andi

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere3.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"A very sweet and calm person. She took great care of our dogs on the evening of our wedding. We were able to celebrate without any worries about the dogs at home."
AnjaA
Review by Anja
from
CHF 55
/night
ThalitaT

16. Thalita

9.6 km
from
CHF 100
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ThalitaT

16. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase9.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
CHF 100
/night
JohannaJ

17. Johanna

5.8 km
from
CHF 30
/night
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
JohannaJ

17. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 5.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
CHF 30
/night
LilaL

18. Lila

14.5 km
from
CHF 55
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
LilaL

18. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!14.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 55
/night
JuliaJ

19. Julia

4.8 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
JuliaJ

19. Julia

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!4.8 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 30
/night
SarinaS

20. Sarina

7.8 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SarinaS

20. Sarina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung7.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Wallisellen home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Wallisellen.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Wallisellen home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Wallisellen on Pawshake. Over 114 pet owners in Wallisellen have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express