1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Thalwil

Doggy Day Care, Thalwil

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DeborahD

1. Deborah

16.9 km
from
CHF 50
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
DeborahD

1. Deborah

New sitter
16.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
DanielD

2. Daniel

6.3 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Mit Herz, Leine und ganz viel Wanderlust

Last active 5 days ago
DanielD

2. Daniel

New sitter
Mit Herz, Leine und ganz viel Wanderlust6.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JohannaJ

3. Johanna

7.9 km
from
CHF 30
/day
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JohannaJ

3. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 7.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Johanna und Iva hatten eine wunderbare Zeit miteinander, Iva hat sie sehr geliebt. Johanna ist überaus freundlich, herzlich und zuvorkommend. Sie ist auf alle meine Wünsche eingegangen, hat sich zuverlässig an sämtliche Absprachen gehalten und war jederzeit verbindlich und entgegenkommend. Iva wurde liebevoll betreut, war ausgelastet und hat sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt. Besonders schön fand ich Johannas positive Ausstrahlung und Energie – man merkt sofort, dass sie Tiere wirklich gern hat und ihnen mit viel Aufmerksamkeit begegnet. Ich kann Johanna uneingeschränkt empfehlen und würde Iva jederzeit wieder in ihre Betreuung geben. 🐶💕"
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
CHF 30
/day
MariusM

4. Marius

10.2 km
from
CHF 45
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MariusM

4. Marius

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich10.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Marius is exceptional. He's gentle, patient, and always on time. Our dog is incredibly sweet, but she takes some winning over, and she absolutely adores Marius. He follows our instructions, including keeping her on leash at all times, and she comes home tired and happy after every walk. We trust him completely and recommend him without reservation."
RiccardoR
Review by Riccardo
from
CHF 45
/day
MarcM

5. Marc

11.9 km
from
CHF 50
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MarcM

5. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge11.9 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"I can only recommend Marc as a dog sitter. He was very attentive and caring with our dachshund and also very flexible and easygoing for the whole organization. I will for sure reach out to him again."
FernandoF
Review by Fernando
from
CHF 50
/day
JanaJ

6. Jana

12.1 km
from
CHF 55
/day
New sitter

Caring pet sitting at my place

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JanaJ

6. Jana

New sitter
Caring pet sitting at my place12.1 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 55
/day
MilaM

7. Mila

17.1 km
from
CHF 50
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
MilaM

7. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion17.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Mila and Yannik are great. They learned fast how to deal with my "not-easy" dog and earned his trust."
GabrieleG
Review by Gabriele
from
CHF 50
/day
LilaL

8. Lila

12.9 km
from
CHF 35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LilaL

8. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!12.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"I’d recommend Lila to look after your pet. Mine had a brilliant time staying with her. When I picked him up, he was calm and happy. She also sent me a few photos to put my mind at ease. Lila was also very flexible about the times."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
CHF 35
/day
pilawanP

9. pilawan

16.8 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz in Kloten

Last active 12 days ago
pilawanP

9. pilawan

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz in Kloten16.8 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
OliverO

10. Oliver

12.6 km
from
CHF 50
/day
2 reviews

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
OliverO

10. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur12.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Die Abwicklung und Kommunikation war unkompliziert und zügig mit Oliver. Coby hat sich bei Oliver auf Anhieb wohl gefühlt und wurde schnell zutraulich. Wir würden Oliver absolut weiterempfehlen und ihn jederzeit wieder anfragen."
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
CHF 50
/day
MaiaM

11. Maia

9.7 km
from
CHF 45
/day
2 reviews

Loving your pet like they’re my own 🫶🏻

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MaiaM

11. Maia

Loving your pet like they’re my own 🫶🏻9.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Our dog has spent an amazing day with Maia: lots of walks and fun, and he slept like a “baby” when we took him back home. She’s very easy to talk with, perfect foster mum for your furry friends💖"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
CHF 45
/day
DerinD

12. Derin

16.9 km
from
CHF 60
/day
2 reviews

Derin’s Pet Haven

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Chuckle
DerinD

12. Derin

Derin’s Pet Haven16.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Chuckle
"Derin was nice and caring for Kiki, knowing he has a medical condition she took good care :) "
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
CHF 60
/day
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

12.6 km
from
CHF 69
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Last booked 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 12.6 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Claudia looked after Riley for a day and was very communicative, helping him to relax when he was nervous at first. We got some nice photos too helping us to feel reassured. "
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
CHF 69
/day
AgnesA

14. Agnes

17.6 km
from
CHF 60
/day
5 reviews

liebevolle Hundesitting / Petsitting

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AgnesA

14. Agnes

liebevolle Hundesitting / Petsitting 17.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"My Nala was so happy to see Agnes for the second day of doggy sitting, she's had much fun! The communication was easy and I was sent pics multiple times a day 🥰 thank you Agnes! "
EwaE
Review by Ewa
from
CHF 60
/day
LarissaL

15. Larissa

17.4 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

🐾 Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz♥️

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LarissaL

15. Larissa

New sitter
🐾 Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz♥️17.4 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
CHF 25
/day
NelsonN

16. Nelson

17.3 km
from
CHF 55
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NelsonN

16. Nelson

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor17.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I’m so glad I found Nelson! It felt more like leaving Nala with a friend than a sitter. He clearly has a huge heart for animals—Nala warmed up to him immediately. I also really appreciated that he asked all about her routine before the booking; it shows he truly cares about the dog's comfort. Highly recommend him!"
EwaE
Review by Ewa
from
CHF 55
/day
YuriY

17. Yuri

13.1 km
from
CHF 60
/day
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

17. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 13.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We asked Yuri to take care of our dog during the afternoon and the evening. Even if our dog is shy with new people, she felt good and relaxed with Yuri and enjoyed hugs and cuddling. We're very happy and recommend Yuri."
DalouD
Review by Dalou
from
CHF 60
/day
SvenS

18. Sven

9.7 km
from
CHF 60
/day
1 review

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 8004

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
SvenS

18. Sven

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 80049.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
"Sven macht einen super Job, zuverlässig, gute Kommunikation, liebevoller, erfahrener und ruhiger Umgang mit Hunden. Sven wird von seinem Hund Leo unterstützt :) Charly fühlt sich sehr wohl bei ihnen und lernt von Onkel Leo sicher einiges. Danke vielmals. Ich werde Sven auf jeden Fall wieder anfragen."
CreszentiaC
Review by Creszentia
from
CHF 60
/day
CharlotteC

19. Charlotte

14.6 km
from
CHF 50
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
CharlotteC

19. Charlotte

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder14.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Charlotte ist eine sehr liebenswerte Person. Sie hat meine 5 Monat alte Königspudelhündin liebevoll betreut. Sie kann die Hunde sehr gut lesen und spürt gut, was sie brauchen. Sie hat mir auch genaue Infos gegeben, wie es beim Sitting ergangen ist. Danke Charlotte"
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
CHF 50
/day
WernerW

20. Werner

9.8 km
from
CHF 60
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Usually responds within one day
WernerW

20. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting9.8 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Werner was the best. He‘s experienced, thoughtful, calm and kind. I was so lucky to find him for our beloved dog. I can’t recommend him highly enough. "
ChristianC
Review by Christian
from
CHF 60
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Thalwil for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Thalwil Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Thalwil sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Thalwil on Pawshake. Over 138 pet owners in Thalwil have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express